Spring 2015 Final Exam Walk-in Review Session Schedule

*This page will be updated for Spring 2015 exams.

Accounting

  • ACC 201, 202, 302, 351
    • May 7 - Thursday
    • 4:00-7:00 PM
    • Main LC
    • Robert

Biology

  • BIO 327
    • May 10 - Sunday
    • 12:00 - 2:00 PM
    • Main LC
    • Melissa

Chemistry

  • CHE 112
    • May 8 - Friday
    • 2:00 - 4:00 PM
    • Main LC
    • Erinola
       
  • CHE 111
    • May 10 - Sunday
    • 5:00 - 7:00 PM
    • Main LC
    • Erinola

Computer Science

  • CSC 221
    • May 10 - Sunday
    • 5:00 - 8:00 PM
    • Main LC
    • Kevin B.

Economics

  • ECO 101, 110, 111
    • May 8 - Friday
    • 2:00 - 5:00 PM
    • Main LC
    • Michael
       
  • ECO 260 & 362
    • May 8 - Friday
    • 2:00 - 5:00 PM
    • Main LC
    • Namini
       
  • ECO 260
    • May 10 - Sunday
    • 3:00 - 6:00 PM
    • Main LC
    • Kevin
       
  • ECO 101
    • May 13 - Wednesday
    • 2:00 - 5:00 PM
    • Main LC
    • Michael

Finance

  • FIN 355
    • May 8 - Friday
    • 2:00 - 5:00 PM
    • Main LC
    • Namini

Math 101, 102, 221, 224, 225

  • MAT 101, 102, 221, 224, 225
    • May 10th - Sunday
    • 6:00 - 9:00 PM
    • Main LC
    • Jen and Casey
  • MAT 101, 102, 104, 221, 222, 224, 225
    • May 11th - Monday
    • 2:00 - 4:00 PM
    • Main LC
    • Anthony Z. and Kevin
  • MAT 101, 102, 221, 224, 225
    • May 11th - Monday
    • 5:00 - 8:00 PM
    • Main LC
    • Ivan  
  • MAT 101, 102, 221, 224, 225
    • May 12th - Tuesday
    • 12:00 - 2:00 PM
    • Main LC
    • Kristy and Don

Math 104, 222

  • MAT 104, 222
    • May 11th - Monday
    • 2:00 - 4:00 PM
    • Main LC
    • Anthony Z.

Math 113

  • MAT 113
    • May 13 - Wednesday
    • 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
    • Main LC
    • Valeria

Math 133

  • MAT 133
    • May 5 - Tuesday
    • 5:00 - 7:00 PM
    • Main LC *(special for J. Wampler's in-class exam May 7th)
    • Jordan
       
  • MAT 133
    • May 10 - Sunday
    • 4:00 - 7:00 PM
    • Main LC
    • Rhona and Jordan

Math 231

  • MAT 231
    • May 12 - Tuesday
    • 5:00 - 7:00 PM
    • Main LC
    • Ivan

Math 161

  • MAT 161
    • May 8 - Friday
    • 1:30 - 4:30 PM
    • Main LC
    • Lisa
       
  • MAT 161
    • May 9 - Saturday
    • 2:00 - 6:00 PM
    • Main LC
    • Kevin and Delsaline
       
  • MAT 161
    • May 10 - Sunday
    • 4:00 - 7:00 PM
    • Main LC
    • Delsaline
  • MAT 161
    • May 11 - Monday
    • 2:00 - 6:00 PM
    • Main LC
    • Kevin and Lisa
       
  • MAT 161
    • May 12 - Tuesday
    • 2:30 - 4:30 PM
    • Main LC
    • Delsaline

Psychology

  • PSY 101
    • May 10 - Sunday
    • 1:00 - 3:00 PM 
    • Main LC
    • Jordan

Writing

Writing (Before finals week)

Sunday - May 3

  • 6-9 pm - Alina

Monday - May 4

  • 2-4 pm - Shannon
  • 6-9 pm - Allie and Shannon

Tuesday - May 5

  • 2-4 pm - Juan
  • 6-9 pm - Joe and Alina

Wednesday - May 6

  • 6:30-9 pm - Jordan and Michelle

Thursday - May 7

  • 2-4 pm - Tom
  • 6-9 pm - Trystan and James
     

Writing (During finals week)

Sunday - May 10

  • 6-9 pm - Alina

Monday - May 11

  • 2-4 pm - Shannon
  • 6-9 pm - Allie

Tuesday - May 12

  • 2-4 pm - Juan
  • 6-9 pm - Joe

Wednesday - May 13

  • 6:30-9 pm - Jordan

Contact Information


Claude J. Clark Learning Center at SUNY Plattsburgh

Feinberg Library, Room 103 (First Floor)
101 Broad Street
Plattsburgh, New York 12901
Phone: (518) 564-6138
Fax: (518) 564-6140
Email: learningctr@plattsburgh.edu