Intramural Softball

Intramural Sports

Fall Sports

Spring Sports

Resources

Spring 2013 Intramural Softball Schedule

  • Top 3 team each league make playoffs

Teams

LEAGUE A LEAGUE B LEAGUE C LEAGUE D
1. Girth Squad              
 
1. Raging Tony's               
1. Coyotes 1. Baja Panti                    
2. Sultans of Swing 2. In Scoring Position 2.  Monstars
2. Big Mitts
3. 
The Stepfathers
3. PSTV
3. Pi Kappa Phi/Alpha Phi 3. The Blazers
4.
The Honeybadgers
4. NARP Nation 4. Knights
4. Fat Kid & His Friends 
5. Team TKE 5. Crop Dusters 5. More Cowgill
5. AXP Crows
6. We Da Best
6. SBS Vikings 6.  Classy Pitches 
6. Cincinnati Bowties
7. Team Greens 7. The Phoenix 
7.  Baked Zito                 
7. Penguins
8. Burgh Bombers  
 

 Playoff dates to be announced.  Depend on how many make-up days we need due  to weather.
* indicates rescheduled games

Time Field1 Field 2 Field 3 Time Field 1 Field 2 Field 3 Time Field1 Field 2 Field 3
  Wed 4/10     Thurs 4/18     Fri 4/26  
5:00   A5-6 A4-7 B1-6 5:00  C7-1  D6-2  A1-3 4:30  C5-1* D5-1*   A6-2*
6:00  A3-8 A2-1 B2-5 6:00  D5-3  D7-1  A4-2 5:30  C6-7*  D6-7*  A4-1*
                6:30  D4-2*  A7-8*  A5-3*
  Thurs 4/11     Fri 4/19 TNT    Sun 4/28  
5:00  B3-4 C2-5 D1-6 4:30  X  X  No games  2:00  D3-4*  B2-6*  
6:00 C1-6 C3-4 D2-5 5:30  X  X  X  3:00      
        6:30  X  X  X  4:00      
 RESCH Fri 4/12     Sun 4/21     Mon 4/29  
4:30 D3-4  A8-6  B5-1   2:00  A5-8  B4-7   C4-7   4:30      
5:30  A3-4  A2-5  B6-7  3:00  A6-7  B5-6   C5-6  5:30      
6:30  A1-7  B4-2  C4-2  4:00  B3-1  C3-1  D3-1  6:30      
 RESCH Sun 4/14     Monday 4/22     Tues 4/30  
 2:00  C5-1  D5-1  A6-2 4:30  D4-7  A4-5  B6-4 4:30      
 3:00  C6-7  D6-7  A4-1 5:30  D5-6  A2-7  B7-3 5:30      
 4:00  D4-2  A7-8  A5-3 6:30  A3-6  A8-1  B1-2 6:30      
  Mon 4/15     Tues 4/23     Wed 5/1  
 5:00  B2-7  B4-5   C3-6 4:30  C6-4  D6-4  A8-2 4:30      
6:00  B3-6  C2-7  C4-5 5:30  C7-3  D7-3  A7-3 5:30      
        6:30
 
 C1-2  D1-2  A1-5 6:30      
  Tues 4/16     Wed 4/24    

Thurs 

5/2  
5:00  D2-7  D4-5  A6-1 4:30  A6-4  B2-3  C2-3  4:30      
6:00  D3-6  A7-5  A2-3 5:30  B7-5  C7-5  D7-5 5:30      
        6:30  B1-4  C1-4  D1-4 6:30      
   Wed  4/17      Thurs  4/25     Fri  5/3  
5:00 A8-4  B6-2  C5-3  4:30  D2-3 A8-6*  B5-1* 4:30      
6:00  B5-3  B7-1  C6-2  5:30 A3-4* A2-5* B6-7* 5:30      
         6:30 A1-7*  B4-2*  C4-2* 6:30      

 

Contact Information

If you have questions about intramural sports at SUNY Plattsburgh, please contact:

Intramural Office
Office Hours:  Monday - Friday 3:30-4:30 p..m.  
Phone: (518) 564-4149
Email: intramurals@plattsburgh.edu