SUNY Plattsburgh

U.S. News & World Report logo

Spotlight

College Ranked Highly by U.S. News & World Report, Other Pubs

SUNY Plattsburgh has been ranked among “America’s Best Colleges” by U.S. News & World Report for the sixth straight year. READ MORE

Upcoming Events

April 16, 2014

News and Press Releases

College Announces Spring Graduates

01:17pm EDT, 22 Jul 2013

PLATTSBURGH, N.Y. (July 22, 2013) — More than 1,000 students graduated from SUNY Plattsburgh this spring. Their names and hometowns are listed below.

 
California:
- Covina: Christina Reynolds.
- Garden Grove: Yvonne Chu.
 
Conneticut:
- Danbury: Aaron Mayerson.
- Sandy Hook: Gregory Larnerd.
 

Florida:
- Jupiter: Kristina Jackson.
 
Illinois:
- Quincy: Christine Venvertloh.
 
Massachusetts: 
- Middleton: Ashley McKenelley.
- Springfield: Ariel Ottani.
 
Maryland:
- Millersville: Kristin Nabor.
- Odenton: Miranda Ross.
 
Missouri:
- Saint Louis: Paul Puglisi.
 
North Carolina:
- China Grove: Kelsey Neumann.
 
New Hampshire:
- Salem: Erica DePinto.
 
New Jersey:
- Branchburg: Kathleen Kovacs.
- Jersey City: Yambeli Gomez.
- Oaklyn: Cecelia Accardi.
- Toms River: Gregory Halloran.
 
Nevada
- Las Vegas: Jocelyn Deys.
 
New York:
- Accord: Stephanie Whatton.
- Albany: Kelly Cavanaugh, Daniel Davis, Amanda Fremgen, Joshua Harmon, Christopher Huntley, Katy Papa, Jillian Tomlinson, Clare Vaughan, Daniel Wood.
- Altamont: Nicole Hoogkamp.
- Amsterdam: Kendall Lee, Marisa Martuscello, Rebecca Mattas, Brittany McNamara, Tyler Parker, Jennifer Rogers, Zachary Stover, Garrett Thompson, Alissa Vidulich.
- Angola: Katherine Nytz.
- Aquebogue: Liliana McWhirter.
- Athol: Brittany Lawrence.
- Au Sable Forks: Chelsea Frederick, Hope Sullivan.
- Ausable Chasm: Thomas Montanaro.
- Averill Park: Stephanie Rekemeyer.
- Babylon: Chelsea Craig, Derek Poppe.
- Baldwin: Craig Hayes.
- Ballston Lake: Rebekka Laduke, Erika Ozols, Brittany Stevens.
- Ballston Spa: Heather Daniele, Katelyn Dorey, Shelley Fenton, Alexander Guilmette, Michael Miller, Pamela Wasielewski.
- Bay Shore: Maureen Aromi, William Lutz.
- Bayside: Justin Spear, Megan Valentin.
- Bellmore: Kevin Pickering, Daniel Sieger.
- Berlin: Jessica Halleran.
- Binghamton: Kaitlin Keenan, Jennifer Mikol.
- Bolton Landing: Cody Kober, Robin Neumann, Yuliya Sidarovich.
- Bombay: Jason Patterson.
- Broadalbin: Jon Sargalis.
- Bronx: Michelle Amoako, Dorcas Bonsu, Jessica Branch, Derrick Frimpong, Anayely Garcia, Maya Garraway, Christina Gomez, Patricia Loughery, Joseph Numo, Princess Okunola, Abimbola Oladipo, Darell Prince, N'Dea Roberts, Mame Seck, Daria Sewell, Bevonna Trail, Teresa Ventura.
- Brooklyn: Tricia Blackman-Francis, Jasmine Bridges, Nijjah Brown, Chanel Bynum, Catherine Cassidy, Guillermo Charles, Victoria Cheng, Danny Chi, Sharisse DaSilva, Carmelle Dulaurier, Joseph Ferguson, Trisha Francis, Jenny Soek Tsien Lee, Shade Lewis, Jenny Liang, Sheryl Massey, Samantha McCandless, Jared Murray, Erin Nihill, Joseph Roehn, Jimmy Rosario, Kevin Rothschild, Prince Worrell.
- Buchanan: Samantha Monzillo.
- Burke: Philicia Labare.
- Burke: Timothy West.
- Burnt Hills: Laurie Apa, Zachary Irwin.
- Buskirk: Ashley Lybert.
- Cadyville: Brian Bilow, Sarah Burgess, Rachael Christiana, Martin Drollette, Holly Farrell, Holly Farrell, Elizabeth Tedford.
- Calverton: William Lehmann, Brittany Walters.
- Cambridge: David Chapleau, Allison Garcia, Jenna Taffi.
- Campbell Hall: Kimberly Nywening.
- Canajoharie: Nathan McRedmond.
- Canastota: Courtney Button, Courtney Button, Michael Lloyd.
- Canton: Jordan Serviss.
- Carmel: Jessica Beck, David Catania, Jamie Markowitz, Kelly Rama.
- Carthage: Alesa Lehnhardt, Alexis Sheets.
- Castleton: Caleb Crowley, Michael Doughtie, Kaitlynn Oles.
- Cazenovia: Matthew Amidon.
- Centereach: William Meigel, Amanda Thompson.
- Centerport: Brian Smith.
- Central Bridge: William Simone.
- Champlain: Kylie Lafontaine, Erin Macey, Claire Parker, Tessa Rogers, Alexandria Sisson, Nicholas Southwick.
- Charlton: Zachary Gorgen.
- Chatham: Carrie Engel, Carrie Engel.
- Chazy: Jason Baker, Jacob Beeman, Michelle Berrus, Brigid Daul, Tracy Gorrow, Madelaine Guay, Tammi Kreckel, Samantha Lavigne, Jessica Murphy, Kirsten Parker, Heather Phelps, Jessica Thibault.
- Chester: Teresa Deangelis.
- Chestertown: Emily Fish.
- Churubusco: Mary Fievisohn.
- Clayton: William Smith.
- Clifton Park: Jaclene Becker, Megan Bronsther, Kolleen Cormie, Kayley Green, Brittany Low, George Marshall, Meaghan Moffitt, Jamie Norris.
- Cobleskill: Ethan Hendrix, Jeannie Henriques, Nicole Zeien.
- Cohoes: Mary Kellogg.
- Cold Spring: Travis Lilly.
- Commack: Lindsey Heizman.
- Constable: Desiree Black.
- Cooperstown: Zachary Mahlum, Chirag Patel.
- Copake: Matthew Pelkey.
- Coram: Patrick Grimaldi, Julia Meszaros.
- Corinth: Danielle Lambert, Courtney Perkins.
- Cornwall: Laura Basilico, Emily Dianis, Robert Woska.
- Corona: Grace Huang.
- Cortlandt Manor: Robyn Durk, William McHenry, Anthony Rosselli, Jonathan Vanbeverhoudt.
- Croghan: Katie Moser.
- Croton On Hudson: Sarah Chin, Christopher George, Lauren Rago.
- Dannemora: Brandon Bosworth, Amanda Bunker, Jamie Lucia, Jason Pageau, Kristie Pageau, Fred Ralston.
- Delevan: Carly Dedrick.
- Delmar: Jennifer Ceas, Kathleen McNally.
- Dix Hills: Danielle Nickolson, Michelle Signet.
- Dobbs Ferry: Stjepan Bandov, James Latainer.
- Douglaston: Danielle Castellina.
- Duanesburg: Leah Clark.
- Dunkirk: Caroline Marks.
- Eagle Bridge: Caryn McDonald.
- East Elmhurst: Ariel Leone.
- East Greenbush: Molly Macfie.
- East Hampton: Sean Gray, Courtney Muller.
- East Islip: Meagan Digiovanna.
- East Moriches: Brian Lagoumis.
- East Nassau: Katherine Court, Thomas Cronin, Stephanie Luca.
- East Northport: Taylor Reed.
- East Rockaway: Robert Brandes.
- East Setauket: Lianne Foley.
- Eastchester: Melissa Lederer.
- Ellenburg Center: Tina Recore.
- Ellenburg Depot: Lindsay Boulerice, Alvin Wilcox.
- Ellenville: Brian Burns.
- Endicott: Dana Rainis, Jordan Wendling.
- Endwell: Nicole Del Villano, Emily DiBella.
- Evans Mills: Melanie Hayes.
- Fairport: Eric Poelma.
- Far Rockaway: Cassandra Thomas.
- Farmingdale: Jason Flaster, Victoria Habermann, Jacquelyn Smith.
- Farmingville: Evan Fazziola.
- Fayetteville: Kayleigh McChesney.
- Fayetteville: Richelle Soper.
- Fishkill: David Collishaw.
- Floral Park: Justine Almeraris.
- Florida: Martin Casey, Christopher Sinisi.
- Flushing: Xu Huang.
- Fonda: Brittany Hinkle.
- Forest Hills: Connie Choi.
- Fort Ann: Laura Bromley, Cryslynn Louie.
- Fort Covington: Kaylee Brockway, Ciara Mock.
- Fort Edward: Peter Beames Jr., Sonya Blackmer, Vincent D'Angelo, Jennifer Farrell, Jarica LaFountain, Danielle Nassivera, Andrew Williams.
- Fort Plain: Cassie Christman.
- Freeport: Heather Holloway.
- Freeville: Robert Jackson.
- Galway: Nicholas Clark.
- Gansevoort: Stephanie Andrejcak, Jacob Bartholomew, Jacqueline Deblois, Alexandra Phinney, Marissa Riggi, Marissa Riggi, William Schnorr, Jonathan Short, Andrew Streim.
- Garden City: Richard Economos, Megan Posada.
- Gardiner: Elizabeth Fracchia.
- Glen Head: Thomas Kilderry.
- Glenfield: Ashelee Collier.
- Glenmont: Andrew Sullivan.
- Glens Fallls: Michelle Mann-Saumier, Erin Bray, Kevin Conine, Matthew Conrick, Anna Drozdowski, Kaeli Entrup, Morgan Haas, Aileen Noble, Ashley Pauquette, Aaron Whorf.
- Glenville: Courtney Rabideau, Amanda Schermerhorn.
- Gloversville: Jarred Antonucci, Kelli Garguilo, Alicia Rockwell, Alicia Rockwell.
- Goshen: Kathryn Clark, Christine Pawlowicz.
- Grand Island: Christopher Benninger.
- Granville: Erin Larose,: Christina Pedone.
- Greene: Michael Root.
- Greenfield Center: Vanessa Traver.
- Greenlawn: David Senderoff.
- Greenville: John Bowden.
- Greenwich: Ashley Culbertson.
- Greenwood Lake: Robert Sheehan.
- Hadley: Ashley Brennan, Laura Cook, Ona Pickett.
- Hamburg: Katherine O'Brian.
- Harriman: Vincent Boucher.
- Harrisville: Jordan Sampson.
- Hartford: Megan Elms, Lydia Jones.
- Hawthorne: Kelly Ryan.
- Henderson: Austin Munroe.
- Heuvelton: Sadie Davis.
- Hewlett: Camille Gotti, Ritu Ojha.
- Hicksville: Eric Cook, Nicole DeGennaro.
- Hilton: Ryan Withrow.
- Hoosick Falls: Kyle Nolan, Shauna Nolan, Kimberlyn Pelkey, Marcus Reynolds, Sara Woodie-Pacheco.
- Hopewell Junction: Rebecca Chasse, Patrick Moesch.
- Hudson Falls: Jessica Gunning.
- Huntington Station: Michael Sciallo, Milda Vilkas.
- Hurley: Marianne Kelly.
- Hyde Park: John Becker.
- Ithaca: Eugene Sparks.
- Jackson Heights: Michael Murgueitio, Gilberto Perez.
- Jamaica: Jamila Hinton, Blake Odom, Shernada Theobalds.
- Jay: Katie Olivera, De'Anne St Yves.
- Johnsburg: Mike Couzens.
- Johnson City: Patrick Dempsey.
- Keeseville: Alanna Brewer, Bradley Desautels, Jessica Finnegan, Lindsey Keyser, Dustin Mullen, Molly Nilsson, Caitlin Rulfs, Krystyn Smith.
- Kenmore: Kristina Collins.
- Kings Park: Allison O'Leary, Lynn Spinelli, Jillian Zajac.
- La Fayette: James Heffron.
- Lake Clear: Maegan Meade.
- Lake George: Juli Burnett, Noah Davis, Christina Gow, Stephanie Hayes, Shelby Jenkins, Jeremy Ross, Katherine Steele.
- Lake Grove: Daniel Walsh.
- Lake Luzerne: Jessica Liebl.
- Lake Peekskill: Samantha McDermott.
- Lake Placid: Leigh Borgstrom.
- Lakegrove: Katie Bergin.
- Lansing: Nicholas Urbany.
- Latham: Kerstin Comproski, Thomas Quirk.
- Lawrence: Michael Santisteban.
- Levittown: Joseph Castrianni, Andrew Licul, Ryan Phillips.
- Lewis: Carlee Hammond, Benjamin Nichols, Michelle Rawson.
- Lindenhurst: Joseph Kramer.
- Lowville: Jacqueline Graf.
- Lyon Mountain: Jean-Luc Fortin, Ryan Hanley, Meagan Juntunen.
- Macedon: Daniel Villa, Kathryn Norelli, Arthur Yeung.
- Malone: Michelle Bailey, Ashley Brown, Eric Dustin, Paige Dustin, Kristen Fournier, Derrick Labombard, Anthony Lamb, Emily Sharlow.
- Malta: Rachel Hodnett.
- Manlius: Nicole Eddy, Zachary Johnson, Robert Marlowe.
- Manorville: Matthew Brady, Sarah Fournaris.
- Marcellus: Taylor Carlic.
- Marietta: Matthew Lieberman, Jennifer Richmond.
- Maryland: Amber Gantner.
- Massapequa: Melissa Finegan.
- Massapequa Park: Sarah Khan.
- Massena: Megan Barnes, Alanna Darling, Christina Germano, Marc Plante, Dustin Vice.
- Mastic: Richard Adickes, Allison Hill.
- Mastic Beach: Erik Boe.
- Mayfield: Sandra Brower.
- Mechanicville: Olivia Hopeck, Mallory Mahar.
- Medford: Timothy Deck, Dana Mandery.
- Melrose: Katherine Kilmartin.
- Melville: Jessica Peppe.
- Menands: Aaron Tinker.
- Merrick: Chelsey Lehmann.
- Merrill: Cameron Poupore.
- Middle Granville: Jessie Girard, Heather Hanser.
- Middle Grove: Jessica Podesva, Stacey Ralston.
- Middle Island: Amin Ross.
- Middleburgh: Rachel Gustavson, Emily Karsch, Max Sainsbury.
- Middletown: Alexandra Basile, Kimberly Crespin.
- Milford: Caitlin Griffiths.
- Milton: Sarah Wild.
- Mineola: Thomas Winters.
- Mohegan Lake: Michael Zucker.
- Monroe: Jane Hyman, Cara Lee, Theresa Nicastro, Matthew Warholak.
- Montgomery: Alyssa Hoekstra, Susan Taylor.
- Montrose: Veronica Scott.
- Mooers: Heather Myers, Cody Roberts.
- Mooers Forks: Andrew Delong.
- Moriah: Jesse Smith, Marcella Yakalis.
- Morrisonville: Brittney Baker, Kristen Banting, Joshua Carter, Rachel Cutter, Colby Foster, Jamie Graves, Matthew Hamilton, Ashley LaPoint, Matthew Lawfer, Jennifer Luther, Corey Marsico, Courtney Morrow, Kari Pearsall, Nicole Roberts, Kimberley Seymour, Kelsey Sullivan, Sarah Titherington, Joshua Weiss, Nathan Williams.
- Mount Sinai: Elizabeth Drumm.
- Nanuet: Derek Abruzzese, William Decker, Tyler Diener.
- Nesconset: Jessica Fallona.
- New City: Alexa Hahn, Matthew Hopper, Sebastien Prudent, Brett Vasquez.
- New Hampton: Wesley Loyas.
- New Paltz: Catherine Bird, Amanda Cora, Aidan D'Elia-Chamberlain.
- New Rochelle: Gary Goldfinger.
- New Windsor: Brittany Gonzalez.
- New York: Paul Ahn, Tonya Askins, Andrea Clark, Christine De La Chapelle, Celia Fung, Matthew Goldweber, Futsum Kahsay, Shanese Patterson, Javier Simon, Xiu Mei Tian, Francisco Ventura, Hui Ye, May Yu.
- Newburgh: Kevin Portillo.
- Nineveh: Casey Mohrien.
- Niskayuna: Natalie Burke, Natalie Burke, Andrew Friello, Jacob Green.
- Norfolk: Justin Rushlow.
- North Bangor: Julia Aubrey, Sheila Bever.
- North Bellmore: Eric Hatt.
- North Chatham: Alexandra Poetzsch.
- North Creek: Janelle Loomis, Samantha Shook.
- North Rose: Benjamin Hayes.
- North Tonawanda: Jenna Sztorc.
- Northport: Dan Field.
- Northville: Cody Setzer.
- Nyack: Sophie Newsome.
- Oakdale: Hargun Anand.
- Oakland Gardens: Eric Bran, Lily Fan.
- Oceanside: Steven Pryor.
- Ogdensburg: Alecia Brabant.
- Oneonta: Maureen Brown, Emily Shea.
- Oswego: Dustin Eells.
- Otego: Umberto Angilletta.
- Owego: Alexander Spencer.
- Owls Head: Kaitlin Sexton, Matthew Trombly.
- Oxford: Peter Ivarson.
- Palmyra: Timothy Maggio, Sarah Preston.
- Parish: Ian Allardice.
- Parish: Breanna Daggett.
- Parksville: Desiree Galante.
- Patchogue: Caroline Mattias.
- Pattersonville: Katie Glasser.
- Pawling: Caitlin Reynolds, Margaret Swick.
- Pearl River: Thomas Warner.
- Penfield: Amy Heggen, Kathryn Piacentino.
- Peru: Kaitlyn Breton, Shanzy Carter-Martinez, Hannah Dennie, Kayela Downs, Rosa Ganiszewski, Racheal Lamoy, Rebekah Lavigne, Ariel Masten, Tristan Parrotte, Meghan Powers.
- Phoenix: Josh Balles.
- Pine Plains: Brittany Sisco.
- Pittsford: Diana Gaston.
- Plainview: Ryan Lestrange.
- Plattsbugh: Susan Baker, Steven Barcomb, Tobey Betthauser, Emily Bigelow, Andrew Blair, Katherine Booth, Heather Brewer, Devin Buck, Rory Carroll, Rebecca Chauvin, Kevin Colon, Anthony Contarino, Lilyana Cooper, Kris Coste, Kevin Coupart, Diane Dame, Julia Day Rushford, Kaitlyn Deluca, Whitney Derocher, Candice Dobler, Brian Drollette, Shona Elliott, Rebecca Emrick-Belanger, Haley Feazelle, Manuel Feliciano, Jessica Fish, Alex Fregeau, Abby Guay, Alexis Harrington, Melisha Harris-Peart, Mutsumi Hashimoto, Richard Haskins, Erin Hayes-Pontius, Kelly Hendry, Raul Hernandez, Emily Higgins, Erica Houghton, Evan Howley, Nicole Immerso, Karriann Inman, Shoshanah Kravitz, Kellen Loughan, Andrew Manabat, George Maynard, Katie McCallister, Meghan McDonough, Sarah Merkel, Cody Miller, Lauren Moore, Jenna Mousaw, Darina Naidu, Nicole Nelson, Shannon Nephew, Elin OHara-Gonya, Andrew Oak, Amanda Panozzo, Nicole Phifer, Alexander Pierce, Ryan Pulsifer, Olivia Racine, Sierra Rasco, Katie Reed, Meghan Risley, Christian Rodriguez, Danielle Roice, Kathryn Roushia, Alexander Rumyantsev, Miranda Saxe, Benjamin Schultz, Martha Schultz, Kade Sewell, Patrick Shaughnessy, Tiffany Sorrell, Larissa St. Amand, Kayla Thorne, Christopher Tourville, Carolyn Valdez Macy, Jessica Van Splinter, Timothy Walsh, Jeff Woodard.
- Pleasant Valley: Cara Besio, Taylor Rochman.
- Port Crane: Drew Kachmor.
- Port Henry: Tyler Blaise.
- Port Jefferson: Alyssa Russello.
- Port Jervis: Samantha Vealey.
- Port Kent: Nicholas Sitts.
- Port Washington: Emma Puglisi.
- Potsdam: Alanna Conley, Mary Jadlos, Colbie Mason, Kyle McAuliffe.
- Pottersville: Jeffrey Lemelson.
- Poughkeepsie: Lauren Capone, Michelle Finizio, Roxanne Girdlestone, Jamie Knapp, Christina Mansfield, Kelsey Polikoff, Megan Popp, Jaimie Stelluti, Sean Sullivan, Matt Trinkle.
- Poughquag: Matthew Martin, James McHugh, Kyle Nicolaysen.
- Putnam Station: Joshua Demarais.
- Putnam Valley: Alison Tracy, Alison Tracy.
- Queens Village: Trevor Wiggins.
- Queensbury: Meagan Andrews, Erin Caligiuri, John Clements, Jason Collins, Larissa Consolagio, Kevin Cottrell, Kelsey Crosby, Michelle Discenza, Brittany Galbraith, Molly Gillespie, Amanda Gohn, Lori Humiston, Amanda Lashway, Autumn Malone, Ryan Matthews, John McDougall, Jake Navatka, Trevor Pasieka, Kristen Platt, Lauren Saleem, Suzanne Siragusa, Kelci Stockman, Kristopher Swantko, Vanessa Taylor.
- Red Hook: Erica Ketchel.
- Rego Park: Kerin Soltren.
- Rensselaer: Frederick Bruins, Raeann Halley, Caitlin Leahey, Amy Spenziero, Bethany Winchester.
- Rexford: Breanna Brodsky.
- Rhinebeck: Samuel Schwimmer.
- Richfield Springs: Sabattis Twichell.
- Rochester: Kelsey Abel, Samantha Fasciano, Michael Grace, Lauren Heininger, Morgan Hill.
- Rockville Centre: Courtney Budelman.
- Rome: Patrick Leahy.
- Rosendale: Lisa Smith.
- Rouses Point: Kirsten Boumil, Katelyn Bourgeois, Jordan Clark, Amanda Forey, Mary Franke, Michelle Lawrence.
- Saint Albans: Patricia Wilson.
- Saint James: Krisann D'Aurizio, Michael Thixton.
- Salem: Kailyn Linendoll.
- Salisbury Mills: Joseph Levy.
- Saranac: Marissa Aubin, Erin Griggs, James LaHart, Morgan Pellerin.
- Saranac Lake: James Faucher, Joseph Fuller, Kelly Micheels, Kristin Tice, Deona Warner-Cavallaro, Lisa Zimmerman.
- Saratoga Springs: Brie-Rychel Ernst, Kevin O'Rourke, Jordan Tezanos.
- Saugerties: Nicholas Petramale.
- Sauquoit: Marilyn Bohling, Miranda Costello.
- Scarsdale: Daniel Barkin.
- Scarsdale: Jillian Schulman.
- Schaghticoke: Chad Houle.
- Schenectady: Ussama Arshad, Debra Carusone, Daniel Clark, Amanda Cranney, Lauren Della Villa, Jennifer Franke, Michael Galvano, Thomas Helveston, John Potts, Robert Ralbovsky, Sarah Williams, Amber Wolfgram.
- Schuylerville: Kayla Taras.
- Scotia: Justin Kirker, Erika Pileggi, Kristina Rosenberger.
- Seaford: Megan Daly, Samantha Wiener.
- Selden: Edward Ferchland.
- Selkirk: Alexander Rosa, Melissa Spagli.
- Sherrill: Kevin Kimball.
- Shoreham: Robert Aponte.
- Skaneateles: Laura Hanlon.
- Slate Hill: Joseph Holub.
- Slingerlands: Kayla Johansson, Leah Valensi.
- Sloatsburg: Robert Ferguson.
- Smithtown: Matthew Henchey, Matthew Petschauer.
- Somers: Stephanie Crocco.
- Sound Beach: Caitlin Eamotte.
- South Glens Falls: Tyler Beecher, Kevin Breault, Jared Davis, Aaron Gookin, Dianna Johnson, Sara Rouse.
- South Setauket: Megan Matera.
- Spencerport: Jill Stepanik.
- Springfield Gardens: Kadisha White.
- Staatsburg: Andrew Makowicki.
- Staten Island: Sean Andrada, Kristie Cannova, Nicole Flores, Steven Navarro, Kristie Roda.
- Stony Brook: Christina Mount.
- Stormville: Nicholas Pourakis, Ross Treistman.
- Stuyvesant: Scott Longe.
- Suffern: Gabrielle Beckenstein, Rebecca Frank, Allison Kellman, Daniel Roeser.
- Syosset: Jeffrey Amberger.
- Syracuse: Taylor Ferrara, Christopher Martin, Sheila Rowlands.
- Theresa: William Iles.
- Ticonderoga: Kaitlyn Huestis, Meagan Tubbs.
- Tillson: Peter Czaplicki.
- Tivoli: Amelia LeGare.
- Tribes Hill: Carlie Krzys.
- Troy: Christopher Agars, Peter Backhaus, Emily Baldwin, Elizabeth Bradley, Kassi Garmley, Ashley Lazzaro, Alicia McGrath, Jarred Teta.
- Trumansburg: Madeleine Bialke, Hannah Parker-Carver.
- Tupper Lake: Allysa Dattola, Casey Dunn, Brittney Mitchell, Kellie Savage, George Stackpole.
- Unadilla: Jacob Barnhart.
- Uniondale: Ismael Cerezo, Ismael Cerezo.
- Utica: Jaclyn Bogdan, Doug LaFlamme, Jasmine Medina.
- Valatie: Jarem Bagnato, Katy Bagnato, Alexander Malsan.
- Valley Cottage: Stephna Mathew, Jenna Wylie.
- Valley Falls: Nicholas Fath.
- Valley Stream: Sara Oro, Diana Vega.
- Vermontville: Conner Ferguson.
- Vestal: James Norton.
- Voorheesville: Mark Pelersi.
- Waccabuc: Jonathan Wagner.
- Wallkill: Katherine Riggins.
- Wantagh: Emily Sigler.
- Wappingers Falls: Casey Benson, Timothy Tefft.
- Warrensburg: Diane Duell, Kory Russell, Heather Turner.
- Warwick: Caitlin Lynch.
- Warwick: Ryan Posada.
- Washingtonville: Matthew Depasquale, Nicholas Mauro, Katherine Schrader, Megan Ward.
- Waterford: Megan Clemente, Jason Hotaling.
- Watertown: Jesse Anderson, Kaitlyn Foley, Cassandra Sauveur, Justin Weaver.
- Waterville: Samuel Murphy, Rebecca Olsen, Jonathan Tremblay.
- Webster: Rachel Montz, Emily Moosmann.
- West Babylon: David Guaricela, Stacey Procida.
- West Chazy: TammyAnn Baker, Megan Chew, Chris Fish, Matthew Hewson, Travis Lapier, Ryan Oliver, Erick Taylor, Jeff Turner, Lori Woodley, Shoshana Yegerman.
- West Henrietta: Meghan O'Connor, Michelle Trimper.
- Westmoreland: Lauren Lewis.
- Westport: Adam Facteau, Stephanie Stevens.
- White Plains: John Fargelli.
- Whitehall: Charles Bascue, Courtney Donovan, Katie Pinkowski, Lindsey St. Clair.
- Whitesboro: Joseph Tahan.
- Willsboro: Alexis McVicker, Eric Mccauliffe, Krystal Porter.
- Woodmere: Wing Lam Chan.
- Wynantskill: Stephanie Durr, Krystina Plekan, Erich Schur.
- Yonkers: Simon Ventura.
- Yorktown: Phoebe Nolan.
- Yorktown Heights: Jennifer Ferry, Michael Granger, Liam McCarthy, Ryan McDonald, Mary Tendy.
 
Pennsylvania:
- Philadelphia: Ruthann Alexander.
 
Vermont:
- Alburgh: Tyler Greene.
- Barre: Gretchen Singer.
- Bennington: Allyson Mason.
- Burlington: Michelle Brodeur, Kristy Couillard.
- Colchester: Kayleigh Dartt.
- East Fairfield: Andrew Kidd-Cooper.
- Enosburg Falls: Lindsey Larivee, Jessica Paquette.
- Fairfax: Alexis Campbell.
- Franklin: Heather Cutting.
- Hyde Park: Casey Brighton.
- Middletown Springs: Nathaniel Lewis.
- Morrisville: Michael Stewart.
- Northfield: Jennifer Clark.
- Richford: Sarah Turcotte.
- Saint Albans: Kiley Boulerice, James Jehle, Maureen Mott.
- Shrewsbury: Jesse Dambrackas.
- South Strafford: Cedar Davidson.
- Wallingford: Austin Bicskei.
- Williston: Ryan Poirier, Rebecca Russ.
 
Virgin Islands:
- St Croix: Sherna Bannis-Taylor.
 
Other Countries:
 
Antigua and Barbuda:
- St  Johns: Dane Davis, Prince Thomas.
 
Bangladesh:
- Dhaka: Shaffat Sinha.
 
Cameroon:
- Yaounde: Kevin Kamto.
 
Canada:
- Akwesasne, Quebec: Sabrina Adams.
- Berwick, Ontario: Teal Gove.
- Brandon, Manitoba: Susan Janzen. 
- Dollard-des-Ormeaux, Quebec: Anthony Khoury.
- Fredericton, New Brunswick?: Monica Kurz.
- Howick, Quebec: Lauren Templeton.
- Montreal, Quebec: Blair Nashen, Maria Tsirmbas.
- Oshawa, Ontario: Patrick Jobb.
- Scarborough, Ontario: Wria Gabriel.
- Simcoe, Ontario: Andrew Heighington.
- Toronto, Ontrio: Jared Docking.
 
China:
- Chongqing: Yanjun Xu.
- Hangzhou City: Ning Ma.
- Ningbo: Jing Chen, Yisi Du, Shaofei Han, Bingru Huang, Hang Yu Li, Mingli Lu, Qiang Lu, Jing Wu, Xiaoxue Zhang.
- Qianjiang City: Lu Zheng.
- Ruian City: Yuxiao Chen.
- Shenzhen City: Shi Cheng.
- Zhangjiakou: Feng Han.
 
Czech Republic:
- Prague: Damian Fiala.
 
Israel:
- Haifa: Afaf Halo.
 
India:
- Mumbai: Shahbaaz Rupani.
- Noida: Sahil Sawhney.
- West Bengal: Agnitra Roy Choudhury.
 
Indonesia:
- Jakarta: Frizza Adilla.
 
Japan:
- Aichi: Kazuhiro Akayama.
- Kowloon: Man Ling Kwan.
- Shizuoka-ken: Daichi Hiramatsu.
 
Kenya:
- Nairobi: John Franco.
 
Latvia:
- Riga: Eduards Svirbutovics.
 
Norway:
- Nesbru: Agnes Therese Heyerdahl.
 
Republic of Korea:
- Gun-san City: Sangeun Kim.
- Jeju Island: Dongweon Kang.
- Seoul: Minkyung Bae, Junghyun Lee.
 
Singapore:
- Singapore: Julien Chua.
 
Trinidad and Tobago:
- Diego Martin: Anya Seepaul.
 
Tunisia:
- Tunis: Khalil Laouani.
 
Saint Lucia:
- Micoud: Jeanelle Leonce.
 
United Kingdom:
- Hertfordshire: Daniel Asaad.
 
United Republic of Tanzania:
- Dar Es Salaam: Nora Augustine, Lilian Chenza, Joseph Mhaiki.
 
Vietnam:
- Hanoi: Nam Dang, Ly Luong.
 

Back To News


Newer Articles Older Articles

Contact Information

If you would like more information on any of the following news releases, please contact:

Michelle Ouellette, Associate Director, Public Relations and Publications
SUNY Plattsburgh
Phone: (518) 564-2090
E-mail: news@plattsburgh.edu