SUNY Plattsburgh

U.S. News & World Report logo

Spotlight

College Ranked Highly by U.S. News & World Report, Other Pubs

SUNY Plattsburgh has been ranked among “America’s Best Colleges” by U.S. News & World Report for the sixth straight year. READ MORE

Upcoming Events

April 18, 2014

News and Press Releases

SUNY Plattsburgh Announces Fall 2012 Dean's List

08:52am EST, 6 Feb 2013

PLATTSBURGH, N.Y. (Feb. 6, 2013) — SUNY Plattsburgh has released the names of students who made the college’s dean’s list for fall 2012.

To be eligible, undergraduate students must achieve a minimum 3.5 semester grade point average with at least 12 credit hours. Part-time, matriculated students are also eligible for the dean’s list after accruing 12 credit hours consecutively and achieving a minimum 3.5 semester grade point average. These credits may be accumulated in more than one semester. Pass/fail credits do not count.

 
Students are listed in order of hometown.
 
California:
- Garden Grove: Yvonne Chu.
- San Ramon: Sarah Gardner.
 
Connecticut:
- East Granby: Stephanie Marie McKinley.
- Plainville: Gregory R. Lachapelle.
- South Windsor: Colleen Alicia Murphy.
 
Florida:
- Orlando: Erinolaoluwa Funmibi Araoye.
- Saint Augustine: Robert Jacob Larkin.
 
Illinois:
- Huntley: Giovanna Tomaidi Senese.
 
Massachusetts: 
- Springfield: Ariel Ottani.
- Tewksbury: Jason Alexander Levesque.
 
Maryland:
- Greenbelt: Ersian Jenelle Francois.
- Millersville: Kristin D. Nabor.
 
New Hampshire:
- Bow: Collin Samuel Moore.
- Plainfield: Kurt M. Wehde.
- Salem: Erica Lynn Depinto.
 
New Jersey:
- Branchburg: Alexander George Karlis.
- Madison: David Gregory Morrison.
- New Providence: Edward Francis Prufer.
- Point Pleasant: Chelsea Vanglahn.
- Sparta: Emily Elizabeth Farrell.
 
New York:
- Accord: Anna Gray.
- Albany: Kelly Erin Cavanaugh, Donald A. Clermont, Daniel Lamont Davis, Casey T. Doak, Kimberly M. Domalewicz, Madison Russell Harrison, Meghan Catherine Mitchell, Maryssa Dawn Patschureck, Katherine Perez, Daniel Francis Wood.
- Alexandria Bay: Emily S. Frickey.
- Altamont: John David Springer.
- Altona: Kimberly Dragoon, Sarah A. Handy.
- Amityville: Abigail Agostino, Matthew Edward Drutjons, Kelly Mae Siry.
- Amsterdam: Claire Marie Martuscello, Zachary Morris Stover, Alissa Vidulich.
- Apalachin: Kaitlyn Crystal Mroczka.
- Argyle: Thomas Cioffi.
- Arkville: Michelle Erin O'Reilly.
- Armonk: Gillian Blake Goldhagen.
- Athens: Cierra Albright.
- Athol: Brittany Nichole Lawrence.
- AuSable Forks: Emily Beanan, Luke A. Connell, Cassandra Jean Hanley, David Joseph Kwiatkowski, Kasey Jane Snow, Jessica Marianne Manning.
- Auburn: Paul Farinelli.
- Austerlitz: Nicholas R. Lagonia.
- Avon: Kelly Marie Bischoping.
- Babylon: Daniel John Hadler, Sean Gerard Logan, Katherine Avery-Lim Sfoglia.
- Baldwin: Daniel Thomas Kaider, Thierry J. Lochard, Gabrielle Christine Stephan.
- Baldwin Place: Avery Myers Kestenberg.
- Baldwinsville: Megan Elizabeth Mohr, Megan Elizabeth Throne.
- Ballston Lake: Alexandra Fretto, Elizabeth Grant, Erika Lynn Ozols.
- Ballston Spa: Jennifer Daly, Gerald John Dumary, Neala Ruth Flanagan, Johanna Mary Guilfoyle, Brenden Joseph House, Samantha Hunter, Kevin J. Marin, Julian Monaco, Maura Elizabeth Postlethwait, Lailaa Niyya Rush, Anthony David Russo, Alyssa Marie Ryan, Lindsay Taber, Olivia A. Walker.
- Barton: Jonathan David Carman.
- Bay Shore: Maureen Jeanette Aromi, Kristin Rocco, Dianne L. Shannon.
- Bayside: Megan Valentin.
- Beacon: Rachael Amber Donnelly.
- Bedford: Laura J. Cohen.
- Bedford Hills: Vanessa A. Darling.
- Bellerose: Carly Jane Farrone.
- Bergen: Rachel Louise Berggren.
- Berlin: Jessica Marie Halleran.
- Berne: Elijah Thomas Murphy.
- Bethpage: Denise Burgin. 
- Binghamton: Christina Marie Dellacorino, Kaitlin M. Keenan, Jennifer Joan Mikol.
- Black River: Elisabeth Marie Bach.
- Blauvelt: Colleen Ashley Hand.
- Bloomfield: Joshua Bock Zubrzycki.
- Bloomingdale: Adam Heverly.
- Bloomington: Emily Jane Bair.
- Blue Point: Angela Filangeri.
- Bolton Landing: Robin Laurie Neumann, Brooke Tiffany Persons.
- Bombay: Jason Nelson Patterson.
- Brewerton: Melanie Anne Kiehl.
- Brewster: Jake Eudene, Ryan Peter Hannigan, Faith Abigail Wiegand.
- Bronx: Edmund S. Adjapong, Nataly Elizabeth Aquino, Luis Aristud, Alexander Thomas Ayala, Theophania Buah, Jeannie Calderon, Destiny Cherry
- Bronx: Darianny Duran, Stephanie Chioma Ezeoke, Britney Kris-Ann Haase, Brijae Tyriece, Hamilton, Samantha Harrold, Laura Hildevert, Elizabeth Inoa, Natasha Kodua, Nana Aba Mensah, Meghan Ashley Netterville, Husani Akil Parris, Herlina Regina Pichardo, Mirka Dennis Quinones, Crystal Rashida Ray, Diego Tomas Reyes, Angelo Gabriel Roldan, Mary Sarpong, Shannon Nicole Talley, Bevonna Venita Trail.
- Bronxville: Andrew Stephen Martin.
- Brooklyn: Ruthann Marie Alexander, Rami K. Allan, Amanda Belony, Jordan Michael Bernard, Tricia Blackman-Francis, Catherine Mary Cassidy, Aissatou Diallo, Carmelle Dulaurier, Trisha Toshiba Francis, Diana Gaona, Amoy Nickaye Gordon, Michael George Haynes, Alma Rosa Hidalgo, Ivan Eugene Victor Kelber, Ruby Noemi Lainez, Jeanelle Vernesa Leonce, Jenny Liang, Tanika Kereen Marshall, Diana Miller, Ariel Monserrate, Katherine N. Olivo, Stephanie Celeste Pajotte, Willie Santana, Bree Tamara Sparrow, Brushton: Courtney Taylor, Burnt Hills: Robin Kristen Ferendzo, Burnt Hills: Matt Schulte.
- Cadyville: Sarah Gem Burgess, Rachael Linn Christiana, Benjamin Joseph Depo, Chad Erickson, Devin Crystie Fasking, Marcus Eduard Gaddie, Paul Edward Liberty, Morgan B. O'Connell, Alexa R. Provost, Samantha Ruth Seguin, Robert Earl Swem, Jessica Trevail.
- Callicoon: Manpreet Kaur.
- Cambridge: David Edward Chapleau, Jacob Richard Goldblum, Conrad Jacob Keeton, Kristen Jean LaBrake, Hannah Elizabeth Maguire.
- Canton: Mathew David Corbine, Morgan Daniel Elliott, Erik Howard, Kale Richard Panetti, Jordan Paul Serviss.
- Carmel: Allison Caitlin Bauman, Nicole Nelson.
- Carthage: Alexis Simone Sheets.
- Castorland: Amanda Dawley.
- Cazenovia: Mark Albert Riedl.
- Cedarhurst: Tiffany Marie Kelley.
- Centereach: Lindsay Ann McElligott, Melissa Mortak, Amanda Jean Thompson.
- Centerport: Meredith Perz.
- Central Bridge: William Anthony Simone.
- Champlain: Ryan John Bechard, Erik Michael Dempsey, Keith Eugene Gary, Darcie Gregoire, Erin Kathleen Macey, Candace Leigh Moulton, Claire Gentry Parker, Cody Richard Roberts, Tessa Rae Rogers, Alexandria Blake Sisson, Nicholas Charles Southwick, Rori K. Tetreault.
- Chappaqua: Jacqueline Leigh Ferrell.
- Chateaugay: Stephanie Anne Boyea, Linda Eileen Lewis, Cassondra J. Whyte.
- Chazy: Jacob R. Beeman, Brigid Joan Daul, Corinna M. Deprey, Mary Kate Fredenburg, Sara T. Gravelle, Heather Marie Phelps, Kimberly Denise Taylor.
- Cherry Valley: Nathan James Schafsteck.
- Chester: Jacob A. Markowitz, Paul Walker Ostrer.
- Chestertown: Melissa K. Mac Millen.
- Churubusco: Jordyn Kathleen Danforth, Mary Fievisohn, Amanda J. M. Filion, Corey Goodrow.
- Clarence: Alissa Belle Shinder.
- Clayton: Celina Danielle Brown, William Smith.
- Clifton Park: Megan Bronsther, Kolleen E. Cormie, Meghan K. Fitzgerald, Alexandra Nicole Gartner, Dylan Gilbert Irish, George John Marshall, Ryan P. McMaster, Meaghan Eileen Moffitt, Zachary Michael Student, Brittany Marie Vilardi.
- Clintondale: Megan Jonietz.
- Cohoes: Tracy Denise Canaday, Kaitlyn Eun-Hee Deluca, Drake Alexander Galarneau, Lauren Elizabeth Larkin, Elizabeth Raab.
- Coldspring: Nicholas B. Casparian.
- Commack: Katherine Anne Minerva.
- Conesus: Mollie Frances Putzig.
- Congers: Sharon Zekus Murphy.
- Constable: Desiree Madeline Black, Sarah Rose Elaine Randall.
- Cooperstown: Zachary Hamilton Mahlum, Collin Tang.
- Corinth: Teresa Marie Junco, Courtney M. Perkins, Mica Lynn Tooker-Wilcox, Siobhain Kerry Wohlfarth.
- Cornwall: Alyssa Mary Burkhart, Caitlin Buser, Samantha Marie Kopf.
- Cornwall On Hudson: Grace Elizabeth Scirbona.
- Corona: Grace Chenyirng Huang.
- Cortlandt Manor: Vanessa Ann Battista, Susanne Lee Fenton.
- Croghan: Katie Moser.
- Croton On Hudson: Sarah Anne Chin.
- Cutchogue: Colleen Marie Krupski.
- Dannemora: Kristie Lin Pageau.
- Deansboro: Stuart Alexander Benner-Campbell, Amanda Lynn Knapp.
- Deer Park: Stacey Procida.
- Delanson: Katie Marie Smith.
- Delmar: Mark Timothy Barba, Jake Timothy Herron, Emily Rollande Lemieux, Johnathan Martin.
- Dix Hills: Danielle Nickolson.
- Duanesburg: Gabrielle Hyrny.
- Dunkirk: Caroline H. Marks.
- Eagle Bridge: Caryn Beth McDonald.
- East Amherst: Tomas Bruno Cohen.
- East Berne: Kieva Reynolds.
- East Elmhurst: Brian M. De La Cruz.
- East Greenbush: Rebecca Noel D'Amico, Alex James Hilker, Matthew Fredrick Kaleta, Molly Elizabeth Macfie.
- East Islip: Meagan Elizabeth Digiovanna, Christopher Guzzetta, Jennifer Marie Hubiak.
- East Meadow: Maria Louisa Dominguez.
- East Meredith: Lucas Eric Haight.
- East Northport: Thomas L Cronin, Madelyn Michelle Fullam, Stephanie Joanne Luca, Alyssa Noelle Marinelli, Krista Pagnotta, Kathryn Pearse, Taylor Michelle Reed, Nelson A. Vetter.
- East Quogue: Jaime Rose Geib.
- East Rockaway: Robert Lee Brandes.
- East Setauket: Adam James Saccardi.
- Eastchester: Melissa Mary Lederer.
- Eden: Abigayle Rose Ploetz.
- Elizabethtown: John Derek Chesnut.
- Ellenburg Center: Bethany E. Drown.
- Ellenburg Depot: Lindsay M. Boulerice
- Ellenville: Terrie Ann Armbruster, Brian Christopher Burns.
- Elmira: Isadora R. Park.
- Elmsford: Victoria Maria Michalatos.
- Endicott: Kayli Alice Collins, Jeremy James Gould, Dana Patricia Rainis, Jordan Russell Wendling.
- Endwell: Emily R. DiBella.
- Essex: Greer Ferguson, Rebecca V. Robbins.
- Evans Mills: Melanie Hayes, Jamie Lee LaClair.
- Fairport: Caitlyn Anne Honsberger, Bridgit Catherine Kasperski, Jason William Regruit.
- Far Rockaway: Leonard Matthew Craig, Taylor Breanna Green, Anissa Hodge.
- Farmingdale: Victoria April Habermann, Kaitlyn Elaine Regnier.
- Fleischmanns: Christine Patricia Kelly.
- Floral Park: Justine Almeraris, William Cangialosi, Kathryn Elizabeth Keyes, Veronica Louise Marchello, Kaitlin Rose Phelan.
- Fonda: Brittany Alice Hinkle.
- Forestville: Maeghan Farnham.
- Fort Ann: Cryslynn Tewkam Louie, Kathleen Ann Monroe.
- Fort Covington: Lindsey Brockway, Jaylene Johnston, Korinn Mainville, Jennifer Marie Tremblay.
- Fort Edward: Katelyn Marie Baker, Peter Beames Jr., Katie Brooks, Richard Chase, Vincent Joseph D'Angelo, Aimee Dickinson, Diane Collins Ellmers, Janet Ellsworth, Jennifer L. Farrell, Jackie Harrington, William Dempsey Linner, Kyle Patrick Murphy, Danielle Renee Nassivera, Lisa Marie Oakman,: Adam Theodore Omiecinski, Brandy L. Wadsworth, Andrew Jesse Williams.
- Fort Plain: Cassie Marion Christman.
- Fort Covington: Samantha Marie Tremblay.
- Frankfort: Jessica Lauren Calenzo.
- Franklin: Annie Mylene Solange Lecompte-Maynard.
- Fredonia: James Scott Burdick, Aaron Stone.
- Freeport: Heather Lynn Holloway.
- Freeville: Kaitlyn Margaret Degaetano.
- Fresh Meadows: Junhao Hu, Anisa O. Nayl.
- Galway: Kevin Jacob Ainsworth.
- Gansevoort: Stephen A. Brennan, Kailyn Clapper, Courtney Lynn Collins, Dirk Lloyd Dunn, Rachel M. Nardin, Laura M. Saddlemire, William Karl Schnorr, Luke T. Zauner.
- Garden City: Michael William Lind.
- Garnerville: Kristin M. Schnalzer.
- Garrison: Nicole Joy Saccomanno.
- Geneva: Reid Zotique Lebrun.
- Glen Head: Joseph James Manzione.
- Glenmont: Meghan Anne Pentak.
- Glens Falls: Kevin Conine, Anna M. Drozdowski, Gregory Charles Faust, Morgan Haas, John Frederick Henel, Michael H. Kowalski, Katelyn M. Monahan, Melissa Orticelli, Tia Marie Ruggiero, Kyla Lionni Santisteban, Karen Zmitrovitch.
- Glenville: Courtney Michelle Rabideau.
- Gloversville: Daniel Clyde Barth, Kelli Garguilo.
- Goshen: Sarah Malik, Emilie Rose Murphy.
- Gouverneur: Carrie Whitford.
- Grand Island: Kaitlyn Renee Affuso, Courtney Cox, Jack L. Pilie.
- Granite Springs: Matthew DeBellis.
- Granville: Kaeli Entrup, Krystle S. Morey, Christina Pedone.
- Great Neck: Sara Amina Moutrane.
- Greenfield Center: Olivia Nicole Baitinger, Jessica Rae Bellon, Morgan Ashley Mcintosh.
- Greenlawn: Jason Thomas Tromblee.
- Greenwich: Kellen Lennox Arnold.
- Greenwood Lake: Kelly Marie Martin, Robert Thomas Sheehan.
- Guilderland: Nadya Munsie, Alexandra Noel Stockman.
- Hadley: Ryanne Catherine Brockley, Tyler Lee Mc Intosh, Ona Lin Pickett, Angela Marie Stathopoulos.
- Hamburg: Katherine Margaret O'Brian, Kelly Anne Rood, Sarah Jane Vincent.
- Hamlin: Laura Anne Popowych.
- Hammond: Paige Elizabeth Aldridge.
- Hampton Bays: Kala Lindtvit.
- Hartford: Conor Daniel Jones.
- Hawthorne: Gabriella Frances Zappa.
- Heuvelton: Zach Jacob Phillips.
- Hillsdale: Greg Francis Amendola.
- Holbrook: Eileen Margaret Lynch.
- Holmes: Michelle C. Yeager.
- Holtsville: Christopher Gennaro Degennaro.
- Homer: Danielle Noel Howell.
- Hoosick Falls: Thomas Nicholas Bass, Kyle Andrew Nolan.
- Hopewell Junction: Alexa Nicole Accardi, Maura K. Danehey, Daniel D. Galage, Maria Del Mar Torres.
- Hudson Falls: Michael Dawley, Kerri Lynn Driscoll, Christina Irene Fiorillo, Michelle Lettus, - Leigh A. Lutz, Alexandra Macy, Michelle Stephanie Mann-Saumier, Christina M. Matriccino, Jennifer Michelle Noble, Vanessa Marianne Taylor.
- Huntington: Ryan Andrew Ackerman, Adam L. Zakrzewski.
- Huntington Station: Milda Sasnauskaite.
- Hyde Park: John Harold Becker, Lauryn Ashley Del Biondo, Amy Kathleen Sheldon.
- Indian Lake: Jamie P. Rathbun.
- Islip Terrace: Victoria Marie Burns.
- Jackson Heights: Gilberto Perez.
- Jamaica: Dorcas Onofeghara, Careen Rose, Shernada M. Theobalds.
- Jay: Rachel Erin Lawrence: De'Anne St Yves.
- Johnsonville: Haley Alise Culver.
- Jordanville: Craig Alan Miles.
- Kattskill Bay: Erin Blunt, Margaret Elizabeth Hickey.
- Keene Valley: Marne Leeza-Marie Timon.
- Keeseville: Ellyn Frances Blaise, Danielle Brooks, Alexis Facteau, Michelle Brittany Haynes, Randy D. Martin, Kristin Sheehan, Krystyn Maryanne Smith.
- Kenmore: Kristina Collins.
- Kinderhook: Lindsay Rose Cappozzo.
- Kings Park: Garry Gonzalez, Lynn Nicole Spinelli.
- Kingston: Catherine Mary Ehmann, Adam Michael Tack.
- Lake Clear: Maegan Elizabeth Meade.
- Lake George: Heidi Blanchard, Juli Burnett, Noah Clifton Davis, Dani Grace Filicetti, Christina Michelle Gow, Brandon Jason Haller, Stephanie Anne Hayes, Shelby Jenkins, Brittany Rose Ramos.
- Lake Grove: Jennifer Mish.
- Lake Luzerne: Rebecca Leigh Collins, Alyssa R. Shiel.
- Lake Peekskill: Alexandra Marie Rodriguez.
- Lake Placid: Zechariah Borden, Leigh Borgstrom, Penny Marie Bruce-Schmidt, Marcy Miller, Nicholas Steven Reid, Kelsey Elizabeth Torrance.
Lake Ronkonkoma: Louis Joseph Piccirillo.
- Lakegrove: Katie Danielle Bergin.
- Latham: Julia Ann Difabio, Nell Travers Guilbault, Joshua McDonald, Thomas Robert Quirk.
- Lawrence: Michael James Santisteban.
- Lawrenceville: Meagan Elizabeth Hogan.
- Levittown: Katherine Mary Cushman.
- Lewis: Carlee Elizabeth Hammond.
- Lindenhurst: Maura Bailey, Frank C. Caldararo, Gary Robert Mazza, Keri Ann Phillips.
- Lockwood: Kristi Merrill.
- Long Beach: Nicole Florence Bennett Rebecca Anne Kranitz Sarah Spinks.
- Lowville: Olivia Katherine Schmidt.
- Lynbrook: Gonzalo Andreani, Elizabeth Lesley Needham, Alyssa Marie Parke.
- Lyon Mountain: Jean-Luc Fortin, Heidi Lin Lapoint.
- Madrid: Stephanie Carkner.
- Mahopac: Mallory Anne De John, Jen Olivia Demattio, Desiree Nicole Gonzalez, Patrick W. Montuori, Shane K. O'Brien, Danielle Rowe, Lauren Holt Whitney.
- Malone: Paige Alexandra Dustin, Amanda Gadway, Breanne Cecelia Johnson, Ciara Marie Leclair, Ashley Michaela Marshall, Brittany Marshall, Matthew Patrick Robert, Emily Rae Sharlow.
- Manlius: Genevieve Guilfoyle Ariotti, Zachary David Johnson.
- Manorville: Jasmine Kaitlyn Boncore, Brianna Theresa Clarke, Kevin Clayton, Joseph Connolly, Sarah Alexa Fournaris.
- Marcellus: Jamie Robert Bird, Grace A Carlic, Emily Marie Pawlewicz.
- Marcy: Brooke Morgan Babowicz.
- Marietta: Annie Micho, Jennifer Katherine Richmond.
- Marlboro: Andrea Elena Antinori.
- Maryland: Chelsea Carine Gantner.
- Massapequa: Melissa Dwyer, Danielle Lyn Field, Melissa Ann Finegan, Robert Christian Matzelle, Jessica Elizabeth Pickett, Ashley Nicole Wilson.
- Massapequa Park: Lauren Kathleen Andreotti.
- Massena: Emily Babcock, Shi Qing Chen, Alanna Darling, Erin M. Howitt, Katelyn Laba, Jonathan Layo, Tyler William Truax.
- Mastic: Allison Marie Hill.
- Mayfield: Sandra J. Brower.
- McDonough: Kristen Lynn Rawluk.
- Mechanicville: Allison M. Butler, Holly Elizabeth Smith.
- Medford: Brianna L. Salvitti.
- Melville: Thomas J. Knox.
- Menands: Catherine Nicole Price.
- Merrick: Chelsey Anne Lehmann.
- Middle Granville: Jennifer Lynn Boutin, Stephanie Boutin, Jessie Girard.
- Middle Grove: Michael William Pelzer, Jessica Ann Podesva, Maria A. Rescelo, Brandon S. Scheidt.
- Middleburgh: Rachel Beth Gustavson, Ashley Lynn Zinsman.
- Middletown: Alexandra Lucia Basile, Kimberly Marie Crespin.
- Milan: Grayson Keith Wheeler.
- Miller Place: Wade Goehle, James Gregory Humphreys.
- Milton: Gianna Rose Defabio, Nicole Traboldt.
- Mineville: Bethany Simpson Mandy.
- Mohegan Lake: Kelley C. Cabrera.
- Monroe: Cara Amanda Lee, Kristen Nicole Lowensten, Klynt Ramjattan.
- Montgomery: Jessica Lauren Bastone, Colin Patrick Crawford, Robert Emmet Dorrian, Alyssa Beth Hoekstra.
- Mooers: Michelle Myers, Alyssa Kristina Neverett, Kristy Mary Trombley.
- Mooers Forks: Roxanne Rene Downs, Devin Arleigh Brassard.
- Moriah: Jesse Murray Smith.
- Morrisonville: Dylan Tyler Arquette, Phil James Badger, Simon John Bombard, Heather Derocher, Colby Marshall Foster, Kelly Frenyea, Adam Michael Guillette, Matthew Stephen Hamilton, Monique Labombard, Ashley Marie LaPoint, Jennifer Renee Luther, Corey Ronald Marsico, Cole Martin, Katie Lynn McCasland, Courtney Elizabeth Morrow, Cara Ruth-Anne Murray, Gary Richard Peacock, Stacey Rae Senecal, Kimberley L. Seymour, Kelsey Marie Sullivan, Sarah Titherington.
- Morrisville: Ayumi Wakebe.
- Mount Kisco: Courtney Frances Farrell, Kristi Anne Farrell.
- Nanuet: Cassandra Alfred.
- Naples: Jordain Elise Moore.
- Nassau: Joseph Wantuch.
- New City: Matthew D. Auten, Jessica Lynn Burton, Andrew Glen Cooper.
- New Hartford: Elizabeth Anne Baldwin, Michael Payne.
- New Hyde Park: Benjamin Michael Cohen, Michelle Ilana Goldschmidt.
- New Paltz: Amanda Yvette Cora, Aidan Gabriel D'Elia-Chamberlain, James Glassman.
- New Rochelle: Misha Green.
- New Windsor: Neil B. Fernandez, Daniel Zajac Stowe.
- New York: Saramarie Colandra, Paola Cruz, Matthew Messina-Toombs, James Xavier Outlaw, Joel Anthony Pantoja, Joszef Paolicelli, Mariah Santiago, Josielee Ventura, Pier A. Washpon, May Yin Yu.
- Newport: Christian Maxwell Whalen.
- Nineveh: Casey John Mohrien.
- Niskayuna: Jacob Stuart Green, Jessica Anne Lavallee.
- North Bangor: Kristen Mccaffrey.
- North Bellmore: Valerie Anne Batcher.
- North Chatham: Alexandra Marie Poetzsch.
- North Collins: Stephen James Wilger.
- North Creek: Evangeline Laprairie, Katrina S. Smith.
- North Massapequa: Sara Nicole Neumann.
- North Syracuse: Dana M. Rinaldi.
- North Tonawanda: Jessica Lynn Bright, Jenna Ann Sztorc.
- North White Plains: Carly Mary Macken.
- Northport: Christopher William Broere, Dan Alexander Field, Alexander Raymond Guerrero.
- Northville: Jordan Elizabeth Stofa.
- Norwich: Ariel Rose Pylinski.
- Norwood: Kaitlin Louise Murray.
- Nunda: Cheyenne DeMarco.
- Nyack: Julianna Elizabeth Amador, Ernesto Astorga.
- Oceanside: Ryan M. Frank.
- Ogdensburg: Linsay Elizabeth Tennant, Ashlee Morgan Wagstaff.
- Old Chatham: Matthew Bruce Krolikowski.
- Onchiota: Samantha Marie Burgess.
- Ossining: Michelle Louise Guirguis.
- Oswego: Gary Adam James Macy, Shaina Lea Miller, Brooke Elizabeth Reifinger.
- Otego: Umberto Nicodemo Angilletta.
- Owego: Jordan Bradley.
- Owls Head: Kaitlin Elizabeth Sexton.
- Oyster Bay: Alan Gerard Francis Caldwell, Nicholas Giorgio Gismondi.
- Palmyra: Timothy J. Maggio, Sarah Rebecca Preston.
- Parksville: Desiree Marie Galante.
- Patchogue: Caroline Anne Mattias.
- Paul Smiths: William Leonard Fieroh.
- Pawling: Ryan Edward Phillips.
- Pearl River: Griffin S. Kelly.
- Penfield: Theodore James Appleton, Erin Bridget Burdick, Colleen M. Coon, Amy Lynetta Heggen, Sara Lorraine Hettel, Kathryn Lynn Piacentino.
- Peru: Kasaydia Wind Carter-Martinez, Shanzy Cheyenne Carter-Martinez, Renee Marie Chmiel, Nicholas Buckley Furnia, Jane Marie Grems, Crystal Lynn LaHart, Racheal Marie Lamoy, Ariel Rose Masten, Angela Marie Neyer, Kari L. Prevo, Josh Matthew Tomkin, Mathew Alan Turner.
- Philmont: Seth Richard Bieler-Snow.
- Piermont: Andrew Lee Blumstein.
- Pine Bush: Allison Kathryn Worth.
- Piseco: Daryl Parslow.
- Pittsford: Diana Gaston.
- Plainview: Michelle Bari Adelman, Alice Sara Cohen, Laine Taylor Ruderman, Jan Dana Seiler.
- Plattsburgh: Rebecca Sue Allington, Rachel Marie Annis, Chelsea Benway, Tobey James Betthauser, Andrew Robert Blair, Anna Mae Boland, Katherine Stevens Booth, David Paul Boucher, Heather Colleen Brewer, Amanda S Brown, Arielle Annah Brown, Kristen M. Carmichael, Parker Robert Carpenter, Rory Patrick Carroll, Christine H. Cassone, Nicholas Chad Castellucci, Rubinel Carel Chrysostome, Steven M. Corrigan, Alexa Marie Cosgro, Jacob Ernest Coulombe, Abigail D. Curran, Diane Elizabeth Dame, Richard Henry Decosta, Emma S. Deshaies, Brian Drollette, Autumn Dubrey, Brooke Michelle Dubuque, Sarah Rose Ducatte, Kathleen Jori Dumont, Danielle Lynn Duquette, Shona Ann Elliott, Hannah Lee Emery, Timothy Steven Farrow, David William Ferris, Leah Rose Fertig, Kristen Casey Flynn, Alex Steven Fregeau, Adam Matthew Gonyea, Lauren Therese Gonyea, Abby Andrea Guay, Charlotte Ann Hackett, Kelsey Frances Hanrahan, Heather M. Henchen, Emily Rose Higgins, Erica Susan Houghton, Jeannie Marie Howard, Evan Patrick Howley, Karriann Inman, Courtney Johnson, Robert T. Kelly, Mackenzie John Kilkeary, Myung Joo Kim, Courtney Corene King, Shoshanah Kravitz, Letitia Mary Krieg, Jennifer Marie Lajoy, Sonja S. LaPointe, Brittany C. Lareau, Gail B. LeClair, William J. Reilley Lenihan, Marlowe Jannelle Lowe, Alexander J. Maddix, Allison Elizabeth McCarthy, Taylor Eileen McMahon, Jason Patrick Menard, Frank Miller, Jared A. Monette, Lauren Ashley Moore, Nicholas Alexander Moore, Emily Marie Morrison, Andrew William Oak, Christopher William Ostrander, Brandi Lynn Palmer, Timothy D. Palmer, Seth Charles Parker, Bhavna V. Patel, Alexis Persson, Alexander Thomas Pierce, Kellie Ann Porter, Sharon Patricia Power, Brady Reynolds, Michael Robert Richter, Meghan Anne Risley, Sara Jean Rock, Morgan Ann Roussy, Andrew Mark Roy, Christina Rumyantseva, Sedona Ann Runyon, Meghan Leigh Ryan, Benjamin L. Schultz, Martha Schultz, Kade W. Sewell, Patrick Michael Shaughnessy, Adam Joseph Shearer, Michael James Sherburne, Hillary Nichole Sponable, Kyle Sprague, Jarid Stiles, Aspen Stroinski, Richard S. Sulley, Kendall Caitlin Tamer, Brandi Leigh Taylor, Taylor Testa, Alisala Thatsanasuwan, Chelsea Kaitlin Thew-Carter, Sarah Meaghan Trombley, Jessica Van Splinter, Ethan D. Votraw, Timothy Sean Walsh, Sophie Leticia Ward, Bereece Kamoy Williams, Jeff S. Woodard, Tonya L. Wygand, Sierra Lynn Zielinski.
- Port Crane: Drew Dylan Kachmor.
- Port Jervis: Richard Broas.
- Port Leyden: Joseph Evan Martin.
- Port Washington: Shannon Raquel Schuster Ferguson, Emma M. Puglisi.
- Porter Corners: Cody Mitchell Acker, Derek J. Pollacchi.
- Potsdam: Jacklyn Michelle Evans-Welpe.
- Potsdam: Colbie Mason.
- Pottersville: Jennifer J. Beckler, Jesika Mary Beckler.
- Poughkeepsie: Rose Osei Alabede, Michelle Lynn Finizio, Connor James Hogan, Kristy Beth Knight, Christina Marie Mansfield, Kelsey Anne Polikoff, John Thomas Shields, Sean Michael Sullivan.
- Poughquag: Brenna Abagail Munz, Kara Lynn Tarpey.
- Pound Ridge: Aaron Louis Friedland.
- Putnam Station: Joshua Adam Demarais.
- Putnam Valley: Jonathan Matthew Hess, Samantha Rose Rogers.
- Queens: Elaine De Jesus.
- Queensbury: Jordan Millie Andrews, Erin Caligiuri, Rachel Michelle Clark, John Thomas Clements, Jason David Collins, Savannah Hollae Davis, Bridget Epiphanie, Chelsey Mae Fiorini, Alyssa Flansburg, Brittany Lynn Galbraith, Kelly Marie Gilson, Amanda Kathleen Gohn, Autumn Marie Gooden, Elizabeth Rhodes Henkel, Stacie A. Hopkins, Allison Marie Koskey, Joseph Elygiusz Kranick, Kristen Elizabeth Lambiaso, Felicia Lydon, Catherine May, Jake Navatka, Aileen Frances Noble, Kristen Nicole Platt, Joseph Port, Brittany Anne Redman, Lauren Saleem, Suzanne Siragusa, Isac Stahl, Jennifer Leigh Stevens, Kelci Janelle Stockman, Kristopher Swantko, Ransomville: Kathryn Kiely.
- Ravena: David Skudera.
- Red Hook: Trevor Ray Hendrickson, Erica Lynn Ketchel, Matthew Gregory McDonald, Alexander Edward Ziminski.
- Redwood: Olivia Lea Moran.
- Remsen: Casey Corrigan, Colleen Corrigan.
- Rensselaer: Michelle Katherine Larosa, Chelsea Phillips, Bethany Jane Winchester.
- Rexford: Emma Nicole Huneck, Nicole Michelle Stock.
- Rhinebeck: Hannah Ruth Alexander, Gracie Ward Lewis.
- Rochester: Madeline Leigh Andres, Allyson Centola,Stefanie Marie Centola,Karyn M. Ehmann,Samantha Anne Fasciano,Michael Raymond Grace,Morgan Jewell Hill,Jennifer L. Krech,Braidie Nicole LeClair,Rachel Anne Reeves,Ashley Catherine Tyree.
- Rock City Falls: Victor Charles Delregno.
- Rocky Point: Joanna R. Mcdonnell, Allison K. Reis.
- Ronkonkoma: Connor John Schmitz.
- Rouses Point: Katelyn Elyse Bourgeois, Ashley Jordan DiBernardo, Sihame El Guendouz, Amanda Marie Forey, Chelsey Lynn Van Der Munnik.
- Russell: Janna Irene Fountain.
- St. James: Jacqueline L. Barresi, Maxwell Robert Marsh.
- Salem: Kimberly Cathryn Beaver, Katie L. Tifft.
- Salisbury Mills: Amy Priscilla Stuber.
- Salt Point: James Ward Kearney.
- Saranac: Jill K. Clark, Erin Marie Griggs, Jocelyn Mikel Jabaut, James Robert LaHart, Kevin William Leboeuf, Katie Florence Reed.
- Saranac Lake: Kristie Casler, Stephanie Ann Euber, James Francis Faucher, Andrew H. Leblanc, Kelly Erin Micheels, Chris D. Theobald, Siena Wamsganz, Nicole White.
- Saratoga Springs: Marla Bureau, Matthew Padraig Butterly, Celia Margaret Calbone, Melissa Jones, Sarah Jessica Kingsley, Diana Lentini, Jennifer Mason, Abigail Louise Piro, Oksana Shakow.
- Saugerties: Christen R. Averill, Brian Scott Gaida.
- Sayville: Lindsay Nicole Bonesteel, Jeffrey King, Sean Thomas Murphy.
- Scarsdale: Jillian Amanda Schulman.
- Schaghticoke: Alexandria Marie Wachunas.
- Schenectady: Alex James Backstrom,Robert Francis Briskie,Jacqueline Cramer,Eli George Feldman,Michael Daniel Kimmer,Joshua Michael Kyme,Lauren Nicole Osborne,Victoria Ostrander,Kiana Danielle Pollacek,Eva Rachel Sarachan,Kelly Marie Schoonbeck,Nathan C. Strange,Marisa Velez.
- Schroon Lake: Dorothy Grace Botterbusch, Kiersten Noel Langabeer, Lance C. Paradis.
- Schuyler Falls: Stephanie Senfield Mc Bride, Stephanie Omlin, Laura K. Torrans.
- Schuylerville: Hilary Montee Crannage.
- Scotia: Karly Nicole Cernik, Eva Domenica Crisafulli, Courtney Lynn Devoe, Matthew David Renko, Rebecca Lynn Vanauken.
- Sea Cliff: Elle Hoffman.
- Seaford: Megan Marie Daly, Samantha Arielle Wiener.
- Selden: Sarah Masciale, Zachary Adam Ripple.
- Selkirk: Melissa Margaret Mattice.
- Sharon Springs: Natalie Anne Spiess.
- Sherrill: Kevin Douglas Kimball.
- Shoreham: Alexa Lehning.
- Skaneateles: Leda Joanna Brittenham, Morgan Leanne Fisher, Laura Elizabeth Hanlon.
- Slingerlands: Sarah Elizabeth Degnan, Kayla Marie Johansson, Danielle Stella-Marie Padula.
- Smithtown: Thomas Paul Cozzi.
- Somers: Stephanie C. Crocco.
- Sound Beach: Francesca Muro.
- South Glens Falls: Tyler Douglas Beecher, Tammy Dean, Dianna May Johnson, Robert Lawrence Perkins, Kelly B. Risner, Kelly M. Saunders, Guy Sciancalepore.
- Spencerport: Jill Catherine Stepanik.
- Spring Valley: Jessica Mckenzie.
- Staatsburg: Laura Giovanna Russell.
- Staten Island: Ebonyrose Bellamy, Christopher Robert Brennan, Kristie April Cannova, Carlo Coladonato, Katharine Marian Cusick, Katerin Gabriel, Jillian Mary Kimball, Megan Mary Murphy, Allison Nicole Obremski, Barry Roytman.
- Stormville: Amanda Leigh Hebert, Elidia D. Lopez, Ross M. Treistman.
- Suffern: Gabrielle Beckenstein, Rebecca Rose Frank.
- Sugar Loaf: Samantha N. Favara.
- Syracuse: Taylor Anne Ferrara, Rachel Ann Savastano.
- Taberg: Laura Jane Blake.
- Ticonderoga: Michael Crawford Lonergan, Brittni Marie Phinney.
- Tivoli: Ciara Josephine Flannery Amelia Bradley LeGare.
- Troy: Peter John Backhaus, Leanne E Bentley, Elizabeth May Bradley, Rachel Kimberly Fredericks, Ashley Michele Lazzaro, Sylvia Mattice, Sarah Elizabeth Smith, Nancy L. Vickerson, Jessica Lauren Wright.
- Trumansburg: Madeleine Anne Bialke, Hannah Veronica Parker-Carver.
- Tully: Philip Joshua Lipsky.
- Tupper Lake: Allysa Anne Dattola, Casey John Dunn.
- Uniondale: Yessenia L. Funes.
- Utica: Maggie Ann Monaco, Nolan Oliver Walker.
- Valatie: Jarem Louis Bagnato, Alexander Robert Malsan, Andrew Scott Stevens.
- Valley Falls: Justin D. Newton.
- Valley Stream: Nicole Marie Casquarelli, Diana Del Carmen Vega.
- Vermontville: Alyssa N Donaldson, Conner Ferguson.
- Vernon: Kasey Lynn Demo, Nikki Lyn Schiebel.
- Victor: Nathan Ward Sprague.
- Voorheesville: Alli Dillenbeck.
- Waccabuc: Jonathan Michael Wagner.
- Wading River: Kristen Elyse Suarez.
- Wallkill: Olivia Marie Lee, Molly Lundgren.
- Walton: Brennan Virgil Chambers.
- Wappingers Falls: Casey Alice Benson, Danielle Renee Dunas, Jessica Frank, Andrew Vincent Gillen, Scott Michael Keating.
- Warrensburg: Heather Hyatt Turner.
- Warwick: Ryan James Posada.
- Waterford: Caitlin Czirr, Grace Emily Hanlon, Jason D. Hotaling, Micaela Shannon Marsh, Darrin Jordan Williams.
- Watertown: Martha Gray Adkins, Kaitlyn Marie Foley, Justin Patrick Gunnell, Emily Michelle Lalone.
- Watervliet: Jennifer Mae Bowen, Danielle Farron, Rebecca Ashley Olsen.
- Webster: Cora Marguerite Beebee, Mary Catherine Ann Urlacher, Brian A. Whyte.
- West Chazy: Cody J. Bushey, Megan Gail Chew, Caitlin Jane Craig, Cheryl L. Datkun, Tara J. Ebere, Nykole Ellen Filion, Anna M. Fisher, Daniel Gilman Frederick, Brittany E. French, Matthew Stephen Leclair, Adam Lee Myatt, Keri Ann Noonan, Jaclyn Elizabeth Poff, Edward Svendsen, Jeff J. Turner, Samantha Weaver, Olivia Yvonne Winterbottom, Joel Griggs Wood, Shoshana Marie Yegerman.
- West Harrison: Terri-Ann Monique Gordon.
- West Haverstraw: Thomas Sean Cunningham.
- West Henrietta: Meghan Marie O'Connor.
- West Islip: Kyle Bell, Kelly Noreen Kickel.
- West Nyack: Kelly Ann Carlyle, Lucinda Esther Dansoh, Steven Rohrig.
- West Seneca: Michael Francis Cassidy.
- West Winfield: Ashley Drake.
- Westbury: Marie Elise B. Marella.
- Westerlo: Julie Anne Brucker.
- Westport: Nancy Alice Armitage, MaryBeth Lynne LaRose.
- Westtown: Colleen Ann Davis.
- Whitehall: Katie Pinkowski.
- Whitesboro: Lauren Lewis.
- Williamsville: James Chudy,: Taylor Bissell Stone.
- Williston Park: Frederick Michael Kaestel.
- Willsboro: Christopher Scott Bennett, Krystal Marie Porter, Benjamin James Rowe.
- Wilton: Josey Alaine Kelly.
- Woodside: Brian Fernandez, Yenny Ng Sang.
- Woodstock: Madeline Esther Bogner, Flora Eleanore Veitch.
- Wurtsboro: Matthew Henry Young.
- Wynantskill: Stephanie Ann Durr, Erin Grogan, Krystina M. Plekan.
- Yonkers: Pranvera Ahmetaj, Samantha Anne Coombs, Tyyani Torres, Andrew J. Ulanski.
- Yorktown: Phoebe Nolan.
- Yorktown Heights: Raymond Richard Egloff, Brandon Vincent Paolicelli.
 
Pennsylvania:
- East Stroudsburg: Christina Jawoon Kim.
 
South Carolina:
- Columbia: Alexandra McWilliams.
 
Virginia:
- Hampton: Tawney D. Gustison.
 
Vermont: 
- Alburgh: Jill M. Fortin.
- Barre: Danielle Jane Murray.
- Enosburg Falls: Lindsey Rae Larivee, Jessica Ann Paquette.
- Essex: Heather Sandra Fossi.
- Franklin: Heather Lynn Cutting, Abby Magnant.
- Georgia: Leah Jane Smyth.
- Grand Isle: Rhona Ruth Stoffel.
- Highgate Center: Michelle Alanna Rainville.
- Hyde Park: Casey Newsom Brighton.
- Middlebury: Megan Lynn Myers.
- Middletown Springs: Nathaniel Risdon Lewis.
- Milton: Helen Sophia Affinati, Keith Linden Rabideau.
- Northfield: Azaliah Hannah Tautfest.
- Richford: Krystin Lea Mercy.
- St. Albans: Tanya Lynn Lovely, Elijah P. Thompson.
- Shelburne: Andrew James Proft.
- Swanton: Carly Jane Gagne.
- Underhill Center: Kristen Lorri Shattuck.
- Vergennes Caleb: Joseph Provin Frey.
- Wells: James Roger Park.
- Williston: Kelsey Darby: Ryan Poirier: Rebecca Ann Russ.
- Winooski Jose Joaquin Lizano Ortega.
 
Other Countries
 
Antigua and Barbuda:
- St Johns: Dane Maxwell Fernand Davis.
 
Azerbaijan:
- Baku:  Elvin Heydarov.
 
Bolivia :
- Cochabamba: Vania Isabel Rolon.
 
Cameroon:
- Douala: Audrey Makugne Fossi.
 
Canada:
- Manitoba:
     - Brandon: Susan Eva Marie Janzen.
- Ontario:
     - Ajax: Wria Camay Gabriel.
     - Berwick: Teal Griffin Gove.
     - Brampton: Bridget Hanna Balisy, Jordan Michael Gidaro.
     - Cornwall: Morgan MacInnis.
     - Kapuskasing: Brandon John Beadow.
     - Oakville: Mia Patricia Favretto.
     - Pickering: Shannon Morgan Stewart.
     - Rockland: Michelle Gatien.
     - Simcoe: Andrew Ryan Heighington.
     - Toronto: Jacob Paul Mooney.
- Quebec:
     - Dollard-des-Ormeaux: Anthony Khoury, Louidgina Khoury.
     - Howick: Lauren M. Templeton.
     - Montreal: Blair A. Nashen, Maria Tsirmbas.
 
Czech Republic:
- Prague: Damian Fiala.
 
Ethiopia:  
- Addis Ababa: Selome Wondafrash Abera, Fremona Ayalew Gebru, Kalewold Hailu Kalewold, Jalene Muluneh Mergia, Feysel Shifa, Amanuel Tesfaye.
 
Federation of St. Kitts and Nevis:
- Basseterre: Aldis Faith Isaac, Imo Jawara Kwesi Liburd.
 
Honduras:
- San Pedro Sula: Mercy Alejandra Romero.
 
India:
- West Bengal: Agnitra Roy Choudhury.
 
Indonesia
- Jakarta: Frizza Nur Adilla.
 
Jamaica:
- Kingston: Shaneice K. Nettleford.
 
Japan:
- Aichi: Kazuhiro Akayama.
- Ginowan City: Keito Inoue.
- Sapporo: Anri Kawahara.
 
Kazakhstan:
- Almaty: Ilyas Bolatovich Abdulin.
 
Malaysia:
- Kajang: Woon Kheng Tan.
- Petaling Jaya: Pei Ning Lee.
 
Mexico:
- Coahuila:  Franco Antonio Bastida.
 
Mongolia:
- Ulaanbaatar: Manalsuren Zorigt.
 
 
Norway
- Baastad: Bendik Kristoffer Torp Hansen.
Syria:
People’s Republic of China: 
- Beijing: Zi Wang, Yufa Zhou.
- Changchun: Kun Zheng, Lu He Ying Liu, Mengying Wang, Yanjun Xu, Lemeng Zhang.
- Hangzhou City: Xiaowen Li, Ning Ma.
- Henan: Liheng Zhang.
- Huzhou City: Shenyang Xu.
- Ka Xing: Xiaoyan Zhou.
- Kowloon: Man Ling Kwan.
- Linhai City: Ting Zheng.
- Ningbo: Jing Chen, Bingru Huang, Hang Yu Li, Mingli Lu, Jue Wang, Xiaoxue Zhang.
- Ningbo City: Kexin Chen, Lifang Wang, Lingling Yang, Peizhi Zheng, Xie Zheng.
- Qianjiang City: Lu Zheng.
- Quzhou City: Xiaoping Mao.
- Ruian City: Yuxiao Chen.
- Taizhou City: Sisi Zhang.
- Wuhan: Qingxue Yin.
- Xi'an: Zinan Cao.
- Zhangjiakou: Feng Han.
 
Republic of Singapore:
- Singapore: Julien Chua.
 
Republic of Trinidad and Tobago:
- Arima: John Michael Thomas.
- Diego Martin: Anya Alexandra Seepaul.
- Glencoe: Sarah Suzanne De Freitas, Laura Ashley Welch.
- Port of Spain: Robyn Marie Edghill .
- Santa Cruz: Celeste Alana Simpson.
 
Russia:
- Moscow: Hang Lai Thu.
 
 
South Korea:
- Busan: Ji-Uoo Im.
-DaeGu City: Sohyun Kim.
-Incheon City: Eun Young Shin.
-Junlado: Byoungchan Oh.
-Pusan: Soonsup Hong.
-Seoul: Jiweon Seo.
- Aleppo:  Christa Ettee Nasri.
 
Tanzania: 
- Dar Es Salaam: Nora Richard Augustine, Tanzania Doreen Sabbas Yusufu.
 
Ukraine:
- Simferopol, Mykhailo Mykhailovych Pinkevych.
 
United Arab Emirates:
- Abu Dhati: Denam Anton Manesh Je Perera.
 
United Kingdom: 
- Hertfordshire: Daniel Karim Sobhy Gir Asaad.
 
Vietnam:
- Hanoi: Nam Hoang Dang, Phong The Bach, Ly Luong, Trang Quynh Nguyen, Linh Ha Pham.
- Ho Chi Minh: Van A Le, Khoa Anh Nguyen.
- Taicong: Jiahui Zheng.
 

Back To News


Newer Articles Older Articles

Contact Information

If you would like more information on any of the following news releases, please contact:

Michelle Ouellette, Associate Director, Public Relations and Publications
SUNY Plattsburgh
Phone: (518) 564-2090
E-mail: news@plattsburgh.edu