SUNY Plattsburgh

U.S. News & World Report logo

Spotlight

College Ranked Highly by U.S. News & World Report, Other Pubs

SUNY Plattsburgh has been ranked among “America’s Best Colleges” by U.S. News & World Report for the sixth straight year. READ MORE

Upcoming Events

August 23, 2014

News and Press Releases

SUNY Plattsburgh Announces Spring 2014 Dean's List

10:38am EDT, 11 Jun 2014

PLATTSBURGH, N.Y. (June 11, 2014) — SUNY Plattsburgh has released the names of students who made the college’s dean’s list for spring 2014.

To be eligible, undergraduate students must achieve a minimum 3.5 semester grade point average with at least 12 credit hours. Part-time, matriculated students are also eligible for the dean’s list after accruing 12 credit hours consecutively and achieving a minimum 3.5 semester grade point average. These credits may be accumulated in more than one semester. Pass/fail credits do not count.

Students are listed in order of hometown.

Alabama:

- Madison: Saeed Arjomand Bigdeli.
 
California:
- San Ramon: Sarah Gardner.
 
Colorado:
- Broomfield: Vincent D'Angelo.
 
Connecticut:
- South Windsor: Colleen Murphy.
 
Florida:
- North Port: Christina Brucker.
- Orlando: Erinolaoluwa Araoye.
 
Georgia:
- Gainesville: Matthew Fowler.
 
Illinois:
- Huntley: Giovanna Senese.
 
Kansas:
- Lenexa: Charli Guerin.
 
Massachusetts:
- Boxford: Maxwell Magill.
- North Andover: Patrick Hermans.
- Shirley: Lilly Muffoletto.
- Shrewsbury: Megan Mohr.
- Tewksbury: Jason Levesque.
 
Maryland:
- Greenbelt: Ersian Francois.
 
Minnesota:
- Saint Paul: Samuel Foley.
- Stillwater: Lara Dufresne.
 
New Hampshire:
- Bow: Collin Moore.
- Chesterfield: Cooper Tewksbury.
- Hollis: Amelia Flanery.
- Hopkinton: Sophie Kupper.
- Keene: Emily Alexander.
- Nashua: Emily Cote.
- Plainfield: Kurt Wehde.
- Strafford: Marissa St. Laurent.
 
New Jersey:
- Bayville: John Emanuel.
- Branchburg: Alexander Karlis.
- Iselin: Charmi Shah.
- New Providence: Edward Prufer.
- Point Pleasant: Chelsea Vanglahn.
- Summit: Abigail Mell.
 
New York:
- Albany: Alan Ayers, Evan Cazavilan, Donald Clermont, Casey Doak, Madison Harrison, Christopher Kaszluga, Meghan 
Mitchell, Katherine Perez, Mia Solomon.
- Alexandria Bay: Katie Schultz.
- Altamont: Connor McDermott, Jeremy Schmidt.
- Altona: Ryan Mahony, Tyler Pombrio.
- Amherst: Lindsey Austin.
- Amityville: Abigail Agostino, Kelly Siry.
- Amsterdam: Maria Emanuele, Cecilia Karutis, Claire Martuscello, Larissa O'Neil, Brianne Rogers, Chenney Vassi.
- Apalachin: Kaitlyn Mroczka.
- Argyle: Thomas Cioffi, Jacquelyn Miller.
- Arkville: Gregory Lehn.
- Astoria: Andrew Giroveanu.
- Athens: Cierra Albright, Rachel Lindstrom.
- Athol: Zachary Thomas.
- Auburn: Paul Farinelli.
- AuSable Forks: Teah Dowling, Taylor Hewes, Jessica Manning.
- Austerlitz: Nicholas Lagonia.
- Ava: Justin Seymour.
- Averill Park: Matthew Leffler, Robyn Stevens.
- Avon: Kelly Bischoping.
- Babylon: Sean Logan.
- Baldwin: Chinyere Ezekwe, Gabrielle Stephan.
- Baldwinsville: John Linnenbach, Megan Throne.
- Ballston Lake: Jeanette Braun, Halie Cederstrom, Alexandra Fretto, Lindsey Pacelli, Kristina Scheibner, Lindsay Taber, Melanie Taylor.
- Ballston Spa: Janine Benedetto, Johanna Guilfoyle, Thomas Hodgins, Dylan Juda, Danielle Kunkle, Lindsey Lewis, Kevin Marin, Rachel Meyers, Shaun Reardon, Anthony Russo, Jason Spellman, Olivia Walker, Kristine Wheeler.
- Beacon: Rachael Donnelly, Erin Moseman.
- Bedford Hills: Stephen Belcher, Vanessa Darling.
- Bellmore: Genevieve Balunis, Samantha Esposito, Christopher Wright.
- Bergen: Rachel Berggren.
- Berne: Thomas Dellarocco.
- Bethpage: Michael Decicco.
- Binghamton: Christina Dellacorino, Caileen Harvey.
- Black River: Robert Bach.
- Bloomingdale: Adam Heverly, Nicole Viscardo.
- Bloomington: Emily Bair.
- Bloomville: Chelsea Casey.
- Bohemia: Kaila Rodriguez.
- Boonville: Katie Lastowski.
- Brant Lake: Rachel Burke.
- Brentwood: Jose Muller.
- Brewerton: Melanie Kiehl, Shannon Rudy.
- Brewster: Michelle Chiudina, Jake Eudene, Ryan Hannigan.
- Bridgewater: Ashley Roys.
- Bronx: Luis Aristud, Jeannie Calderon, Valeria Camarillo, Kendrick Ciego, Omaru Conteh, Martina Dwomoh, Tiera Francis, Samantha Harrold, Laura Hildevert, Dennis Jimenez, Nicole Johnson, Damali Jones, Natasha Kodua, Ndeye Ndiaye, Oghale Obaro-Best, Herlina Pichardo, Luis Reyes, Angelo Roldan, Christian Romero, Eileen Ruane, Isaiah Scott, Terrell Segre, Juan Soriano, Melanie Spencer, Maria Tapia, Samuel Yankey.
- Brooklyn: Batala Aristide, Jordan Bernard, Emily Bowen, Esther Chery, Kelli-Anne DaBreo, Alyssa Elezye, Joanna Fiorentino, Solina Frank, Diana Gaona, Stefan James, Ivan Kelber, Ruby Lainez, Nichelle Llewellyn, Tanika Marshall, Akila Maxwell, Lucson Mitton, Ariel Monserrate, Alexsis Moses, Zuleimy Muniz, Katherine Olivo, Stephanie Pajotte, Royston Peters, Fernando Ponce, Edrwine Prenelon, Dejhy Pyram, Hollis Richardson, Shantavia Smith, Allison Sylvester, Maria Veloz, Jaymilee Wilson.
- Brushton: John Green, William Pierce, Courtney Taylor.
- Buchanan: Chelsea Glashoff.
- Burnt Hills: Zachary Daniels, Amy Douglas, Robin Ferendzo, Matthew Schulte, Victoria Sitterley, Meghan Smith.
- Cadyville: Catherine Bova, Benjamin Depo, Marie Hilpl, Sarah Jennette, Ryan Kerner, Paul Liberty, Kayla Nason, Morgan O'Connell, Ryan Revette, Anne Taylor, Stefanie Wallace, Benjamin Weightman.
- Cambridge: Jacob Goldblum, Mary Webster.
- Canton: Kaitlin Flint, Erik Howard, Sara Olin.
- Carle Place: Joseph Waring.
- Carmel: James Donnelly, Donna Matrician, Casey Rucci, Christa Scheffler, Elisa Schneider.
- Caroga Lake: Morgan Colasanti.
- Carthage: Christian Lyons, Emma Neibacher.
- Castleton On Hudson: Sarah Wagner.
- Catskill: Jeffery Fetty.
- Centereach: Ryan Helfst, Jennifer Rizzo, Matthew Rueda, Ryan Santoro.
- Central Square: Jessica Reitz.
- Champlain: Dylan Gooley, Jennefer Lepore, Amanda Tetreault, Rori Tetreault, Jennifer Thomas, Korey Tremblay, Elizabeth Visconti.
- Chateaugay: Kierstin Zeldenrust.
- Chatham: Eliza Ulmer.
- Chazy: Melissa Benoit, Michaela Cahoon, Mary Fredenburg, Kimberly Taylor.
- Cherry Valley: Elliott See.
- Chester: Tyler Epidy, Jacob Markowitz, Bill Momanyi.
- Chestertown: Stephen Emlaw, Melissa Mac Millen.
- Chestnut Ridge: Melissa Iglody.
- Cicero: Tsai Yi Liao.
- Clarence: Alissa Shinder.
- Clayton: Celina Brown.
- Clifton Park: James Anderson, Ryan Connors, Alexandra Gartner, Gregory Hartunian, Marcus Moore, Rachel Nash, Amanda Nyman, Chelsea Ottaviano, Madeleine Rattray, Emma Schmitt, Carolyn Valada, Brittany Vilardi.
- Clifton Springs: Jessica Blondell.
- Cohoes: Tracy Canaday, Courtney Charbonneau, Nicole Coyle, Char'lee Frament.
- College Point: Joy Che, Anna Gillam.
- Commack: Austin Hansen, Katie Kuziw, Katherine Minerva, Anthony Roca, Alexis Zemaitis.
- Conesus: Mollie Putzig.
- Congers: Ryan Becker, Matthew Lacey, Krista Malm, Jordan Slattery.
- Constable: Katelyn Tatro.
- Cooperstown: Collin Tang.
- Corinth: Jonathan Defoe, Brittany Jaeger, Teresa Junco.
- Cornwall: Nicole Farbent, Samantha Kopf, Rachael Wynne.
- Cornwall On Hudson: Alexis Connell.
- Cortland: Courtney Lebow.
- Cortlandt Manor: Vanessa Battista, Rachel Cusick, Cassandra Harmonay.
- Coxsackie: Veronica Mudge.
- Croton: Carolyn Smith.
- Croton-On-Hudson: Aaron Baltich-Schecter, Gregg LaFleur, Daniel Wehrle.
- Cutchogue: Colleen Krupski.
- Dannemora: Martin Munsonz, Ashley Sines, Emily Vann.
- Davenport: Jacob Pasa.
- Deansboro: Kelly Benner-Campbell, Amanda Knapp.
- Deer Park: Justin Balestrieri, Danielle Fallon.
- Delmar: Alexander Calzone, Emily Lemieux, Paige Reilly, Collin Williams.
- Deposit: Jessica Mac Gibbon.
- Dexter: Hope Vanbrocklin.
- Diamond Point: Anna Brand.
- Dickinson Center: Grace Fox.
- Dix Hills: Bailee Byrne.
- Douglaston: Brooke Rutman.
- Duanesburg: Gabrielle Hyrny.
- East Aurora: Grace DeSantis.
- East Berne: Kieva Reynolds.
- East Greenbush: Erin Boyle, Ashlee Heck, Matthew Kaleta, Amy Konieczny, Hannah May, Elise Viola.
- East Meadow: Julia Boyles, Maria Dominguez.
- East Meredith: Lucas Haight.
- East Moriches: Michael Lennon, Katherine McCarthy, Lauren Weiss.
- East Northport: Madelyn Fullam.
- East Patchogue: Stephen Smeja.
- East Setauket: Adam Saccardi, Lauren Wortzman.
- Eastport: Brittany Mailander, Jessica Silon.
- Edwards: Kylie Averill, Dustin Storie.
- Elizabethtown: Johanna Hayes, Benjamin Jaquish, Jessyka Mcginn.
- Ellenburg Center: Bethany Drown, Amanda Le Clair.
- Ellenburg Depot: Jessica Manor, Kristen Napper.
- Elma: Margaret Schrantz.
- Elmhurst: Winnie Wu, Lingping Zheng.
- Endicott: Kayli Collins, Jeremy Gould, Timothy Karlgut, Joren Peterson, James Prusik.
- Endwell: Nathan Sigler.
- Essex: Rebecca Robbins.
- Evans Mills: Kendra Chisamore.
- Fairport: Catherine Aroune, Emily Dellert, Caitlyn Honsberger, Bridgit Kasperski, Jason Regruit, Gina Trotta.
- Far Rockaway: Anissa Hodge.
- Farmingdale: Jessica Miles, Kaitlyn Regnier, James Rogers.
- Feura Bush: Timothy Houghtaling.
- Fishkill: Rachel Cassetta, Peter Magaletto.
- Fleischmanns: Christine Kelly.
- Floral Park: William Cangialosi, Kevin Cartmell, Veronica Marchello.
- Flushing: Ashley Huang, Cassie Huang.
- Forestburgh: Rachel Klein.
- Fort Ann: Angela Milligan, Donald Smith.
- Fort Covington: Lindsey Brockway, Korinn Mainville, Samantha Tremblay.
- Fort Edward: Katie Brooks, Lacey Campbell, Richard Chase, Laurel Colvin, Jory Dean, Janet Ellsworth, Amber Johnson, Mikaela Johnson, Alexis Nadeau, Amber Pemrick.
- Fort Montgomery: Luis Guadalupe.
- Fort Plain: Carissa Martin.
- Franklin: Annie Lecompte-Maynard, Lily Stalter.
- Fresh Meadows: Anisa Nayl.
- Galway: Kevin Ainsworth, Kyle Ainsworth, Rita Ball.
- Gansevoort: Kennedy Carpenter, Dirk Dunn.
- Garnerville: Melissa Mone.
- Garrison: Courtney Lane, Nicole Saccomanno.
- Geneseo: Allison May.
- Geneva: Kelley Driscoll.
- Ghent: Whitney Baeckmann, Katherine Teaney.
- Glen Head: Joseph Manzione.
- Glendale: Samantha Spangel.
- Glenmont: Sara Bashant, Candace Cassidy, Joiele Coplin.
- Glens Falls: Alexis Adams, Amber Bement, Alexandria Cassidy, Alicia Elliott, John Henel, Juanita Houghtby, Michael Kowalski, Matthew Mason, Katelyn Monahan, Lily Rozelle, Joann Wood.
- Glenville: Steve Graves.
- Gloversville: Angela Dutcher.
- Goshen: Stephen Dest, Daniel Esposito, Berlin Krebs, Emilie Murphy.
- Gouverneur: Carly Gates, Carrie Whitford.
- Grand Island: James McDonnell.
- Granite Springs: Matthew DeBellis.
- Granville: Lauren Andrews, Aaron Dodge, Sydney Dunham, Briana Faele.
- Great Neck: Shannon Formas.
- Greenfield Center: Erica Beer-Mc Laughlin.
- Greenlawn: Nicole Horn, Jason Tromblee.
- Greenville: Elizabeth Schlenker.
- Greenwich: Carol Mattimore, Meagan McEachron.
- Greenwood Lake: Kelly Martin, Shannon Martin.
- Guilderland: Nadya Munsie.
- Hamburg: Kelly Rood.
- Hannawa Falls: Tiffani Love.
- Hartford: Conor Jones, James Sipowicz.
- Hastings On Hudson: Francesca Jaramillo.
- Hauppauge: Allison Vaughan.
- Hawthorne: Mark Polak, Gabriella Zappa.
- Hempstead: Agustin Rodriguez.
- Heuvelton: Morgan McAdam, Zach Phillips.
- Hewlett: Carly Randell.
- Hicksville: Anastasia Plavnicky, Shaellah Robinson, Shannon Sorli.
- Highland Mills: Alexa Limato, Brittani Phillips.
- Hillsdale: Greg Amendola.
- Holbrook: Eileen Lynch, Jessica Rubin.
- Holmes: Kristine Millosky, Michelle Yeager.
- Hoosick Falls: Melody Mentiply.
- Hopewell Junction: Alexa Accardi, Anthony Asencio, Elena Ciardullo, Daniel Galage, Kelsey Lamando, Joseph Mesuda, Megan Schweizer, Maria Torres.
- Howells: Lauren Connoly.
- Howes Cave: Carley Tryon.
- Hudson Falls: Ryan Darfler, Kerri Driscoll, Michelle Lettus, Elizabeth Mccauley, Brooke Mitchell, Jennifer Noble, Kristalee Rapp, Kelsey White.
- Huntington: Ryan Ackerman, Angela Bassola.
- Hyde Park: Lauryn Del Biondo, Alysa Robinson, Lisa Scivolette, Amy Sheldon.
- Ilion: Hallie Wollaber.
- Indian Lake: Evangeline Wells.
- Jamaica: Mahim Naveed, Uyovbo Dorcas Onofeghara, Careen Rose.
- Jamesville: Sarah Gianni.
- Jay: Laurie Cave, Trever Sheehan, Michelle Taylor.
- Johnsburg: Taylor Jennings.
- Johnsonville: Haley Culver, Krista Hamm.
- Johnstown: Quincey Brabant, Courtney Javarone.
- Kattskill Bay: Erin Blunt, Kelly Gilson.
- Keene Valley: Megan Ostroski.
- Keeseville: Nicholas Agoney, Michaela Courson, Katie Desotelle, Alexis Facteau, Brianna Finnegan, Cammey Keyser, Emillie LaMay, Randy Martin.
- Kerhonkson: Nicole Felter, Kahla Persell.
- Kings Park: Michelle Casey, Jordan Shapiro.
- Kingston: Valerie Bruhn, Catherine Ehmann, Kayla Garcia, Fallon Spriggs.
- Lake George: Mace Mccann, Erika Miller.
- Lake Grove: Patrick Quimby.
- Lake Katrine: Tierney Braden.
- Lake Luzerne: Matt Baran, Jolene Bennett, Alyssa Shiel.
- Lake Placid: Zechariah Borden, Joni Gerken, Reid Lebrun, Molly Ploof, Nicholas Reid.
- Lake Ronkonkoma: Louis Piccirillo.
- Latham: Awad Abuelmaali, Julia Difabio, Joshua McDonald, Kevin Melnick.
- Lawrenceville: Meagan Hogan.
- Le Roy: Jessica Ehrmentraut.
- Levittown: Melanie Besthoff, Katherine Cushman, Jessica DePol, Joseph Lonergan, Juliana Saldarriaga.
- Lindenhurst: Melissa Finley, Heather Green.
- Liverpool: Courtney Denicourt.
- Lockwood: Kristi Merrill.
- Long Beach: Samantha Cody, Sarah Spinks.
- Lorraine: Julianne Rehley.
- Lowville: Bradley Johnson, Olivia Schmidt.
- Lynbrook: Gonzalo Andreani, Elizabeth Needham.
- Lyons: Meaghan Hansen.
- Macedon: Thomas Marble, Michael Marvin, Connor Ramsdell, Nicholas Schumacher.
- Madrid: Abigail Lanning.
- Mahopac: Monica D'Ippolito, Jen Demattio, Desiree Gonzalez, Abraham Koswener, Kristina Mondello, Patrick Montuori, Christine O'Gara, Cami Riviezzo, Danielle Rowe, Jenna Ruocco, Manuel Santiago, Erika Wendler.
- Malone: Mariah Bilow, Amanda Gadway, Bridget Gravel, Breanne Johnson, Jessica Landry, Britta:Marshall, Matthew Robert.
- Manlius: Genevieve Ariotti.
- Manorville: Jasmine Boncore, Brianna Clarke, Kevin Clayton, Michelle Iannone.
- Marcellus: Grace Carlic, Emily Pawlewicz.
- Marcy: Brooke Babowicz.
- Margaretville: Kellsey Buerge.
- Marietta: Annie Micho.
- Marlboro: Caitlyn Russ, Francesca Stach.
- Maryland: Chelsea Gantner, Caitlin McCarthy.
- Massapequa: Jacqueline Ciccione, Megan Matzelle, Robert Matzelle, Jessica Pickett, Ryan Striffolino.
- Massapequa Park: Lauren Andreotti, Justine Delligatti.
- Massena: Emily Babcock, Michelle Bean, Michael Henrie, Jaylene Johnston, Aaron Lowes.
- Mastic Beach: Ashley Bartolomeo, Amanda Joskow.
- McGraw: Eric Patch, Charlotte Russell.
- Mechanicville: Allison Butler, Jacalyn Erno, Ashley Kucharski, Nick Lettrick, Holly Smith.
- Melrose: Teresa Lucarelli, Elisabeth Morris.
- Middle Granville: Jennifer Boutin, Stephanie Boutin.
- Middle Grove: Meghan Meissner, Michael Pelzer.
- Middleburgh: Ashley Zinsman.
- Middletown: Ariel Chasipanta.
- Milan: Grayson Wheeler.
- Millbrook: Alyson Houston.
- Miller Place: Daniel Salatto.
- Milton: Gianna Defabio, Nicole Traboldt.
- Mineola: Amanda Jozef.
- Mineville: Dave Quinn.
- Minoa: Matthew Pede.
- Moira: Megan DeBeer, Hunter Russell.
- Monroe: Emily Chomicz, Laura Colon, Emma Kelly, Kristen Lowensten, Klynt Ramjattan.
- Mooers: Michelle Myers.
- Mooers Forks: Sadie Decoste, Chantel Lavalley, Chad Sample.
- Morrisonville: Dylan Arquette, Simon Bombard, Anthony Collins, Dana Coon, Kasey Curley, Brandon Dutko, Sara Fasking, Kimberly Hall-Stone, Ali Harpp, Spencer Jackson, Bryana LaBombard, Sarah LaFave, Taylor Lacey, Cole Martin, Katie McCasland, David Shutts, Catharine Weiss.
- Morrisville: Jesse Chandler.
- Mount Kisco: Kyle Alexander, Laura Elliott, Kristi Farrell, Jessica Mann.
- Mount Sinai: Sofia Accetta.
- Mount Vernon: Dominique Lanier, Ariana Robinson.
- Nassau: Jennifer Horowitz, Joseph Wantuch.
- Neversink: Kendra Erts.
- New City: Randi Bassik, Zachary Ben-Haim, Jessica Burton, Shannon Kant, Steven Kranes, Samantha Landi.
- New Hartford: Elizabeth Baldwin, Patrick Parker.
- New Hyde Park: Benjamin Cohen, Jennifer Goldschmidt, Sal Signorelli, Matthew Strizak.
- New Rochelle: Misha Green, Danielle Sarracino.
- New Windsor: Kathryn Byrnes, Neil Fernandez, Angela Lewis, Megan Lewis, Daniel Stowe.
- New York: Ben Aharoni, Kaylee Alvarado, Danny Chan, Yingqiu Gao, Laura Garcia, Ebony Hutchinson, Ambar Jimenez, Yanisa Luna, Joel Pantoja, Joszef Paolicelli, Kelly Powers, Nikia Richardson, Adam Rosler, Mariah Santiago, Kiley Zachs.
- Newburgh: Denis Cruz, Kathryn Hopper.
- Newport: Ethan Vinson, Christian Whalen.
- Niskayuna: Jenette Dziezynski, Haley Korn.
- North Babylon: Tedi Politano, Elizabeth Scheuer.
- North Bangor: Erin Grimshaw.
- North Bellmore: Valerie Batcher, Alyssa Endrich, Marina Vergatos.
- North Chili: Jessica Reilly.
- North Creek: Ashley Loomis.
- North Hudson: Robert Hamilton.
- North Syracuse: Abbie Gillespie, Dana Rinaldi.
- Northport: Micala Brownlee, Alivia Cocchi, Alexander Guerrero, Rachael Witrick.
- Northville: Leah Junquera.
- Norwich: Erica Sawyer.
- Norwood: Ashley Pike.
- Ocean Beach: Aila Macri.
- Oceanside: Florian Capobianco, Danielle Dormani, Ryan Frank, Nicole Milano.
- Ogdensburg: Alexander Bender, Tiffaney Bogardus, Madeleine Ward.
- Old Chatham: Matthew Krolikowski, Thaddeus Krolikowski.
- Oneida: Grace Reifschneider.
- Oneonta: Chelsea Carr.
- Orchard Park: Andrew Wilson.
- Ossining: Elizabeth Belitz, Sydney Steinberg.
- Oswego: Gary Macy.
- Otisville: Alexis Rogers.
- Owego: Erica Murphy.
- Palenville: Elizabeth Simons.
- Parish: Elizabeth Raner.
- Patterson: Bryan Witt.
- Pawling: Patrick Delano.
- Pearl River: Amanda Judge.
- Penfield: Theodore Appleton, Erin Burdick, Sara Hettel.
- Peru: Eric Allen, Gabrielle Altizer, Megan Black, Melaney Boudreau, Kailie Currier, Emily Dominy, Claire Durham, Michelle Fleury, Kelly Jones, Nathan Judd, Jhaneil Jump, Brittany Kelso, Kyla Kennedy, Joseph LaFranca, Crystal LaHart, Kevin Manchester, Angela Neyer, Kari Prevo, Morgan Roussy, Erin Sullivan, William Thew.
- Philmont: Seth Bieler-Snow.
- Pittsford: Gretchen Adams, Margaret Kolcon.
- Plainview: Michelle Adelman, Sarah Cantos, Adam Kaufman, Margaret Paley, Christopher Pastier, Laine Ruderman, Jan Seiler.
- Plattsburgh: Geralyn Adams, John Allen, Nathan Arseneault, Sarah Ashabranner, Stephen Aubin, Ryan Barcomb, Corey Bissonette, Gail Bjelko, Anna Boland, Aaron Bourey, Christen Bowies, David Bowman, Kimberly Branham, Makenzee Bruce, Matthew Butterly, Parker Carpenter, Holly Carter, Elizabeth Chaskey, Abigail Clark, Hannah Coker, Justin Collins, Kassandra Costin, Brin Daley Keyser, Dylan Daniels, Kelly Day, Jia Deng, Adam Dodge, Chelsea Drown, Autumn Dubrey, Alisha Ducatte, Sarah Ducatte, Stephanie Egan, Alexander Ekstrom, Timothy Farrow, Laney Feazelle, David Ferris, Leah Fertig, Lauren Gonyea, Justin 
Gunnell, Kelsey Hanrahan, Jeannie Howard, Erin Howitt, Evan Howley, Zachary Hulbert, Amy Jensen, Kyle Keswick, Courtney King, Amy Knef, Nikolas Koktowski, Caitlin Kozak, Letitia Krieg, Jennifer Lajoy, Amanda Langley, Kayla Larkin, Noelle Lazure, Gail LeClair, Ahlsa Light, ZiJia Liu, Andrew Lower, Andrew Manor, Dylan Martin, Christina Mc Mahon, John McDonald, Lori McDowell, Taylor McMahon, Nicholas Moore, Emily Morrison, Shawna Murray, Lauren Myers, Christina Northrup, Szymon Nowosielski, Christopher Ostrander, Alexander Owens, Seth Parker, Shannon Passno, Bhavna Patel, Chirag Patel, Ragini Patel, Jessica Penello-Rush, Sarah Perera, Jessika Perras, Kellie Porter, Alexandra Provost, Alex Rachlin, Daniel Racine, Theodore Raux IV, Alyssa Recore, Ashley Regan, Brady Reynolds, Marcy Rivers, Gabriella Roberts, Andrew Roy, Christina Rumyantseva, Emily Russell, Raymond Schindler, Daniel Schwartz, Kristen Shattuck, Adam Shearer, Michael Sherburne, Pawandeep Singh, Kathryn Smith, Elizabeth Stevens, Jarid Stiles, Rhona Stoffel, Desire Sydnor, Kendall Tamer, Tara Tarbell, Taylor Testa, Chelsea Thew-Carter, Seth Thomas, Bryan Thompson, Kamal Touhari, Madisen Tourville, Sarah Trombley, Cindy Venne, Michaela Von Elbe, Ethan Votraw, Samantha Waterhouse, Sarah Whalen, Hannah Williams, Samantha Worthington, Steven Wright, Tonya Wygand, Ruixuan Yang, Sierra Zielinski.
- Pleasant Valley: Jacqueline Buechele, Catlyn Gruntler.
- Pleasantville: Alexander Jankowski.
- Port Jefferson Station: Ashley Pagano, Carly Sanfilippo.
- Port Jervis: Richard Broas, Kirsten Morgan.
- Port Washington: Meaghan Lammers.
- Porter Corners: Derek Pollacchi.
- Potsdam: Shanielle Chambers, Shea Conley, Jacklyn Evans-Welpe, BreAnna Stephenson, Jillian Tardelli.
- Poughkeepsie: Dylan Bailey, Julia Bordi, Bailey Carlin, Morgan Connor, Connor Hogan, Jonathan Kark, James Livulpi, Michael O'Keefe, John Shields, James Stewart, Breanna Syslo, Rebecca Wilson, Jeffrey Wrona.
- Pound Ridge: Aaron Friedland.
- Putnam Valley: Jonathan Hess, Victoria Hyndman, Samantha Rogers.
- Queens Village: Asia Hartwell, Jennifer Kump, Natasha Robinson.
- Queensbury: Derek Belden, Taylor Chandler, Patrick Cordes, Anna Fort, Anastasia Golovina, Amber Guyette, Alana Hutchinson, Christina Maresco, Scott McCotter, Bradley Murphy, Scott Nelson, Elizabeth Olson, Jessica Paradise, Alyssa Pierce, Joseph Port, Erin Rathbun, Adrienne Rowell, Lynda Scurlock, Maureen Watson.
- Ravena: Caitlyn Posniewski.
- Red Hook: Trevor Hendrickson, Matthew McDonald, David Wright.
- Redwood: Olivia Moran, Jordan Papin, Ryan Proven.
- Rego Park: Giancarlo Mayor.
- Remsen: Casey Corrigan, Elias Glesmann, Hailey Paddock.
- Rensselaer: Rebecca Gardner, Michelle Larosa, Shane Robichaud, Alicia Sansone, Ashley Tirado.
- Rexford: Cassidy Clavet, Emma Huneck, Joseph Repicky.
- Rhinebeck: Hannah Alexander, Alexander Dietrich, Gracie Lewis.
- Richmondville: Keegan Griffith.
- Rochester: Madeline Andres, Joseph Aratari, April Blaise, Allyson Centola, Stefanie Centola, Heather Collins, Karyn Ehmann, Braidie LeClair, Maria Peerenboom, Andrew Zorn.
- Rock Tavern: Ed Sarlous, Michelle Sarlous.
- Rocky Point: Francesca Muro.
- Rome: Cassandra Seifert.
- Ronkonkoma: Sean Levy, Franklin Licausi.
- Roosevelt Island: Joyce'Alyn Payne.
- Roslyn Heights: Neda Shamsdiba.
- Rouses Point: Patricia Coupal, Catherine Dietsche, Tanner Hooker, Shelley Laurin, Krystin Mercy, Kelly Pavilaitis, Gretchen Thone, Chelsey Van Der Munnik.
- Russell: Janna Fountain.
- Salem: Stephanie Hamilton.
- Salisbury Mills: Julie Stuber.
- Salt Point: James Kearney.
- Saranac: Brady Burleigh, Jill Clark, Maranda Fielder, Jocelyn Jabaut, Beth Plumadore, Sarah Ryan, Kaitlin Via.
- Saranac Lake: Stephanie Euber, Jonathan McCabe, Patricia Myers, Sierra Nye, Mikayla Ploof, Jack Reed, Michael Savarie, Chris Theobald.
- Saratoga Springs: Melissa Barney, Celia Calbone, Sydney King, Elizabeth Leggett, Kate McCleneghen, Breanna Miller, Anna Ralston, Julianna Sorel, William Stephen, Tricia Thomas, Rachel West, Kailee Wilson.
- Saugerties: Christen Averill, Meaghan Averill, Brian Gaida, Kinsey Irvin, Jessica Whittaker.
- Sayville: Lindsay Bonesteel, Jeffrey King, Merissa Selts.
- Schaghticoke: Jennifer Smith.
- Schenectady: Danielle Attanasio, Gabrielle Beauregard, Margaret Fleming, Rachel Holt, Cassandra Jennings, Kiana Pollacek, Julie Romeo, Hannah Saccocio, Kelly Schoonbeck, Steven Shadick, Kaley Thapa.
- Schenevus: John Weber.
- Schroon Lake: Renee Bean, Lance Paradis.
- Schuyler Falls: Margaret Barber, Stephanie Mc Bride, Laura Torrans.
- Schuylerville: Hilary Crannage.
- Scotia: Mariah Senecal.
- Sea Cliff: Elle Hoffman.
- Selden: Sarah Masciale.
- Selkirk: Scott Anthony, Melissa Mattice, Robert Norrie.
- Setauket: Dana Allen.
- Sharon Springs: Natalie Spiess.
- Shushan: William Linendoll.
- Skaneateles: Leda Brittenham.
- Sleepy Hollow: Stephanie Crawford.
- Slingerlands: Sarah Degnan, Danielle Padula, Justin Roberts.
- Smithtown: Emily Knowd, Kathleen Tangel.
- South Glens Falls: Rebecca Been, Catherine Casolo, Brenna Lyons, Shauna Newman, Cory Sempler, Sara Wells, Ryan Wilson, Jordan Winslow.
- South Salem: Paige Wagner.
- South Setauket: Kenneth Kolman.
- Spencerport: Grace Jividen.
- Spring Valley: Jessica Mckenzie.
- Springville: Nicole Hebdon.
- St. James: Maxwell Marsh.
- Staten Island: Ebonyrose Bellamy, Joseph Bochichio, Christopher Brennan, Ava Butera, Danasia Caldwell, Kristen Canova, Katharine Cusick, Abigail Farciert, Ryan Fox, Kathleen Gottlieb, Christina Innamorato, Samantha Malec, Daniella Medina, Barry Roytman, Tatiana Windley.
- Stillwater: Justin Macfarlane, Michelle Mayer, Brooke Simoncavage.
- Stony Creek: Marcy Reisinger.
- Stony Point: James Lowery.
- Stormville: Elidia Lopez, Andalee Powers.
- Syosset: Meghan Fangmann, Danielle Peters.
- Syracuse: Lydia Violet Bakowski.
- Theresa: Tony Bango, Suzanna Tufo.
- Ticonderoga: Jordan Woods.
- Tivoli: Ivan Carlson, Melanie Fiore, Ciara Flannery, Raeanna Levenson.
- Troy: Christian Burek, Andrew Ezrokh, Sylvia Mattice, Sarah Smith, Hannah Tubbs, Nancy Vickerson, Jessica Wright.
- Tully: Philip Lipsky.
- Tupper Lake: Tayler Keniston, Adam St Pierre, Erika Stenger.
- Upper Grand View: Christopher Chase.
- Upper Jay: Danielle Cave, Cassandra Day.
- Utica: Maggie Monaco.
- Valhalla: Lucy Wedge.
- Valley Cottage: Gabriela Sampaio.
- Valley Stream: Nicole Casquarelli, Laura Muhammad, Jessica Shuldiner.
- Verbank: Alaina Dalton.
- Vermontville: Alyssa Donaldson, William Fieroh, Shannon Parker.
- Waddington: Makenzie Hough, Alaina Loomis.
- Wading River: Kristen Suarez.
- Walden: Jordan Schoonmaker.
- Wallkill: Kevin Boyette, Samantha Guercio, Molly Lundgren, Jessica Wiejak.
- Walton: Brennan Chambers.
- Wantagh: Patrick Lynch, Joseph Orth, Jamie Rothe, Kevin Zorn.
- Wappingers Falls: Danielle Dunas, Andrew Gillen, Stefan Ramirez, Kendall Reis, Kathleen Ryan.
- Warrensburg: Ryan Edwards, Katelyn Kuklinski, Allison Squires.
- Warwick: Christine Alford, Melissa Alvarado, Stephen Phipps, Matthew Rusek.
- Washingtonville: Hannah Quick.
- Waterford: Allyson Clements, Julianne Cuda, Caitlin Czirr, Grace Hanlon, Jaclynn Sorensen, Darrin Williams.
- Watertown: Martha Adkins, Katelynn Drohan, Marisol Elliott, Lauren Herron, Katherine Schantz.
- Watervliet: Danielle Farron, Travis King, Steven Siepman.
- Webster: Cora Beebee, Morgan Deming, Mariah Robertson, Brian Whyte.
- West Babylon: Sacha Frevola, Jesse Holdgruen.
- West Chazy: Amanda Bordeau, Abby Chauvin, Tara Ebere, Daniel Frederick, Brittany French, Timothy Hurley, Jaclyn Poff, Tia Therrian, Joel Wood.
- West Hempstead: Allison Main.
- West Henrietta: Zachary Ribert.
- West Hurley: Michaela Murphy.
- West Islip: Elizabeth Bird, Kelly Kickel, Kelsey McNally, Larissa Nierenberg, Chelsea Van Dyne.
- West Leyden: Brittany Croniser.
- West Nyack: Thomas Boos, Kelly Carlyle, Steven Rohrig.
- West Sand Lake: Sherrlyn Hull.
- West Seneca: Michael Cassidy.
- West Winfield: Ashley Drake.
- Westbury: Kaitlin Megiel.
- Westhampton Beach: Kala Lindtvit.
- White Plains: Alexis Bivona.
- Whitehall: Lindsay Aubin, Paige Mason.
- Williamsville: Taylor Stone.
- Williston Park: Frederick Kaestel.
- Wilmington: Hannah Gzemski.
- Wingdale: Kevin Grist, Maureen Jackson, Kristin Vinci.
- Woodhaven: Ming Mei Lam.
- Woodside: Terry Lin.
- Woodstock: Madeline Bogner.
- Wynantskill: Angela Halse.
- Yonkers: Ekele Adjaero, Jeffrey Carpenter, Ingrid Morales, Andrew Ulanski.
- Yorktown Heights: Elizabeth Davidson, Nicole Kahn, Thomas Verdino, Lauren Whitney.
 
Pennsylvania:
- Milford: Jessica Bastone.
 
Puerto Rico:
- Gurabo: Krystina Romero.
 
Rhode Island.
- Greenville: Jeremy Leonard.
- Wakefield: Gillian Dreier-Lawrence.
 
Virginia:
- Charlottesville: Ashish Pathak.
 
Vermont:
- Alburgh: Katie Blair.
- Barre: Azaliah Tautfest.
- Brandon: Mackenzie Thurston.
- Castleton: Heather Dalto.
- Colchester: Stefano Coccetti, Sarah Mcmahon.
- Georgia: Leah Smyth.
- Highgate Center: Michelle Rainville.
- Hinesburg: Michelle Christman.
- Jericho: Anne Kennedy.
- Lyndonville: Brielle Phillips.
- Milton: Helen Affinati, Courtney Leadbeater, Patrick Mullins.
- North Hero: Aaron Mesec.
- Rutland Town: Julia Bizzarro.
- St. Albans: Missy Garceau, Logan Lamothe.
- Swanton: Abby Magnant.
- Vergennes: Caleb Joseph Frey.
- Williston: Kelsey Darby.
 
Washington:
- Steilacoom: Tho Le.
 

International Students

- Afghanistan: Mohammad Bayan.
 
- Bolivia: Vania Rolon.
 
- Cameroon: Audrey Fossi Makugne.
 
- Canada: Bridget Balisy, Brandon Beadow, Zinan Cao, Mia Favretto, Spencer Finney, Kyle Hal, Camille Leonard, Graham Yeo.
 
- China: Zinan Cao, Yiwen Hu, Mengxia Jing, Jiaqi Lin, Pengchunzi Liu, Jiayi Lu, Menglei Shi, Yihang Tang, Simeng Tao, Lifang Wang, Jiale Wei, Guiheng Xu, Lingling Yang, Hang Ye, Sisi Zhang, Yichong Zhang, Ting Zheng, Yuxing Zhou.
 
- Colombia: Ana Sala.
 
- Czech Republic: Bulat Salaev.
 
- Dominica: Natisha Bontiff.
 
- Ethiopia: Kalewold Kalewold, Amanuel Tesfaye Kebede, Jalene Mergia, Feysel Shifa, 
 
- Germany: Samuel Romero Martinez.
 
- Guatemala: Adrian Arrivillaga.
 
- India: Sapoonjyoti Duttaduarah.
 
- Japan: Yuki Chihara, Shigeto Gotoh, Satoko Ishiguro, Tomoko Masunaga, Shin Okiyama.
 
- Kazakhstan: Ilyas Abdulin, Kristina Udartseva.
 
- Korea: Jaehee Jin, Soohyun Lee, Byoungchan Oh, Jiweon Seo, Eun Young Shin.
 
- Malaysia: Eliza Chong, Lei Peng Gan, Su-Lee Elizabeth Leong, Alya Aisyah Fadil Binti Norfadilah.
 
- Mexico: Franco Bastida.
 
- Mongolia: Badamsuren Amarsanaa, Zolboo Batbileg, Dulmaa Dagvadorj, Zolzaya Jargalsaikhan.
 
- Mozambique: Tania Ruhumbika.
 
- Nepal: Khushbu Rizal.
 
- Nigeria: Solomon Amadiume, Lucky Somtochukwu Nnyamah.
 
- Norway: Emilie Katharina Backer, Bendik Hansen.
 
- Peru: Viviana Vargas Vivanco.
 
- Russia: Hang Lai Thu.
 
- Sri Lanka: Namini De Silva.
 
- Sweden: Winta Matteous Mebrahti.
 
- Syria: Christa Ettee Nasri.
 
- Tanzania: Maria Augustine, Doreen Yusufu.
 
- Trinidad and Tobago: Daniel De Cranie-Pierre, John Thomas, Germaine Wilson.
 
- Vietnam: My Chung, Man Ha, Tuan Huynh, Toan Le, Van Le, My Nguyen, Trang Nguyen, Linh Pham, Nguyen Nguyen Thao Truong.
 

Back To News


Newer Articles Older Articles

Contact Information

If you would like more information on any of the following news releases, please contact:

Michelle Ouellette, Associate Director, Public Relations and Publications
SUNY Plattsburgh
Phone: (518) 564-2090
E-mail: news@plattsburgh.edu