SUNY Plattsburgh

U.S. News & World Report logo

Spotlight

College Ranked Highly by U.S. News & World Report, Other Pubs

SUNY Plattsburgh has been ranked among “America’s Best Colleges” by U.S. News & World Report for the sixth straight year. READ MORE

Upcoming Events

October 22, 2014

News and Press Releases

SUNY Plattsburgh Announces Spring 2013 Dean's List

01:52pm EDT, 19 Jun 2013

PLATTSBURGH, N.Y. (June 19, 2013) — SUNY Plattsburgh has released the names of students who made the college’s dean’s list for spring 2013.

To be eligible, undergraduate students must achieve a minimum 3.5 semester grade point average with at least 12 credit hours. Part-time, matriculated students are also eligible for the dean’s list after accruing 12 credit hours consecutively and achieving a minimum 3.5 semester grade point average. These credits may be accumulated in more than one semester. Pass/fail credits do not count.

Students are listed in order of hometown.
 
Alaska:
- Seward: Cathern Zweifel.
 
Arizona:
- Scottsdale: Rachel Ciota.
 
California:
- Garden Grove: Yvonne Chu.
- San Ramon: Sarah Gardner.
 
Connecticut:
- Hamden: Alexandra Vakos.
- Norwalk: Antony Watkins.
- Plainville: Gregory Lachapelle.
- South Windsor: Colleen Murphy.
 
Florida:
- Orlando: Erinolaoluwa Araoye.
 
Illinois:
- Huntley: Giovanna Senese.
 
Massachusetts:
- Northampton: Caitlin Lebeau.
- Pepperell: Nathaniel Nieva.
- Shirley: Lilly Muffoletto.
 
Maryland:
- Greenbelt: Ersian Francois.
- Millersville: Kristin Nabor.
- Odenton: Miranda Ross.
 
Minnesota:
- Stillwater: Lara Dufresne.
 
New Hampshire:
- Bow: Collin Moore.
- Jefferson: Savanah Hatfield.
- Plainfield: Kurt Wehde.
 
New Jersey:
- Belle Mead: Jajce Waltz.
- New Providence: Edward Prufer.
- Oaklyn: Cecelia Accardi.
- Sparta: Emily Farrell.
 
New York:
- Accord: Anna Gray.
- Airmont: Joey Friedman.
- Albany: Gabrielle Bashaw, Kelly Cavanaugh, Evan Cazavilan, Donald Clermont, Casey Doak, Jesse Fetcho, Madison Harrison, Christopher Kaszluga, Jaclyn Osterhout, Christine Snell, Daniel Wood.
- Altamont: Yvette Marchewka.
- Altona: Kimberly Dragoon, Sarah Handy, Ryan Mahony.
- Amenia: Connor Woodruff.
- Amityville: Abigail Agostino, Todd Monte, Kelly Siry.
- Amsterdam: Kendall Lee, Claire Martuscello, Rebecca Mattas, Jennifer Rogers, Zachary Stover, John Toper, Chenney Vassi, Alissa Vidulich.
- Apalachin: Kaitlyn Mroczka.
- Argyle: Stephanie Bates, Thomas Cioffi.
- Arkville: Gregory Lehn.
- Armonk: Gillian Goldhagen.
- Athens: Cierra Albright.
- Athol: Zachary Thomas.
- Au Sable Forks: Emily Beanan, Daniel Bushey, Teah Dowling, Kyle Gero, David Kwiatkowski, Jessica Manning.
- Auburn: Paul Farinelli.
- Austerlitz: Nicholas Lagonia.
- Avon: Kelly Bischoping.
- Babylon: Chelsea Craig, Sean Logan.
- Baldwin: Chinyere Ezekwe, Thierry Lochard, Gabrielle Stephan.
- Baldwin Place: Stephanie Hart.
- Baldwinsville: Megan Mohr, Megan Throne.
- Ballston Lake: Jeanette Braun, Alexandra Fretto, Halie Cederstrom Elizabeth Grant, Erika Ozols.
- Ballston Spa: Brittany Carkner, Gerald Dumary, Samantha Hunter, Lindsey Lewis, Maura Postlethwait, Shaun Reardon, Anthony Russo, Jason Spellman, Lindsay Taber, Olivia Walker.
- Barton: Jonathan Carman.
- Bay Shore: Maureen Aromi, Joelle Finnegan.
- Bayside: Tia Judson, Justin Spear.
- Bedford Hills: Vanessa Darling, Mourgan Reed.
- Bellerose: Carly Farrone.
- Bellmore: Samantha Esposito, Kevin Pickering.
- Bergen: Rachel Berggren.
- Berne: Thomas Dellarocco, Elijah Murphy.
- Bethpage: Matthew Nardone.
- Binghamton: Jennifer Mikol, Matthew Simeck.
- Blauvelt: Colleen Hand.
- Bloomfield: Elizabeth Staples, Joshua Zubrzycki.
- Bloomingdale: Adam Heverly.
- Bloomington: Emily Bair.
- Blue Point: Angela Filangeri.
- Bohemia: Kaila Rodriguez.
- Bolton Landing: Mitchell Jordon, Yuliya Sidarovich.
- Bombay: Jason Patterson.
- Brentwood: Jose Muller.
- Brewerton: Melanie Kiehl.
- Brewster: Colleen Brandt, Nicole Chiudina, Jake Eudene, Ryan Hannigan.
- Bronx: Nataly Aquino, Luis Aristud, Sonia Bennett, Theophania Buah, Jeannie Calderon, Destiny Cherry, Clinton DeMerritt, Stephanie Ezeoke, Vanessa Gouldbourne, Genessis Guzman, Samantha Harrold, Elizabeth Inoa, Natasha Kodua, Alexandria Mccalla, Ndeye Ndiaye, Meghan Netterville, Abimbola Oladipo, Husani Parris, Herlina Pichardo, Denise Pina, Mary Sarpong, Melanie Spencer, Shannon Talley, Jatnna Tavera, Bevonna Trail.
- Brooklyn: Sulaiman Abdul-Malik, Peter Aleshin, Jordan Bernard, Nijjah Brown, Kachong Chio, Aissatou Diallo, Joseph Ferguson, Joanna Fiorentino, Trisha Francis, Diana Gaona, Vitaliy Gavrylyuk, Michael Haynes, Stefan James, Kevin Joseph, Ivan Kelber, Asher Kennedy, Stephanie Lasserre, Adrien Le Gendre, Jenny Liang, Tanika Marshall, Ariel Monserrate, Alexsis Moses, Joseph Nagiub, Katherine Olivo, Stephanie Pajotte, Ting Pan, Joseph Roehn, Lateef Wearrien, Prince Worrell.
- Buchanan: Chelsea Glashoff.
- Burnt Hills: Laurie Apa, Robin Ferendzo, Victoria Sitterley.
- Cadyville: Brian Bilow, Rachael Christiana, Benjamin Depo, Chad Erickson, Devin Fasking, Sarah Jennette, Morgan O'Connell, Elizabeth Tedford.
- Cambridge: David Chapleau, Allison Garcia, Jacob Goldblum, Mary Webster.
- Canton: Brendan Bolis, Kaitlin Flint, Erik Howard.
- Carmel: Keith Anderson, David Catania, Donna Matrician.
- Carthage: Alexis Sheets.
- Castleton On Hudson: Corey Legge.
- Cattaraugus: Emmalyn Magara.
- Centereach: Jennifer Rizzo, Amanda Thompson.
- Central Bridge: William Simone.
- Central Square: Jessica Reitz.
- Champlain: Lacie Hogle, Kylie Lafontaine, Erin Macey, Tessa Rogers, Shanna Scheunemann, Kaylan Short, Nicholas Southwick, Rori Tetreault, Korey Tremblay, Tammy Trombley.
- Chappaqua: Jacqueline Ferrell.
- Chateaugay: Stephanie Boyea, Lisa Soucia, Cassondra Whyte.
- Chatham: Thomas Lareau.
- Chazy: Jacob Beeman, Brigid Daul, Corinna Deprey, Tracy Gorrow, Madelaine Guay, Chelsea Perry, Heather Phelps, Kyle Reynolds, Kimberly Taylor.
- Cherry Valley: Elliott See.
- Chester: Bill Momanyi.
- Chestertown: Stephen Emlaw, Emily Fish.
- Churubusco: Jordyn Danforth, Amanda Filion.
- Clarence: Alissa Shinder.
- Clayton: Celina Brown.
- Clifton Park: Megan Bronsther, Alexandra Gartner, Amanda Gibson, Ryan McMaster, Meaghan Moffitt, Rachel Nash, Madeleine Rattray, Emma Schmitt, Zachary Student, Alina Walentowicz.
- Cobleskill: Cassandra Chauvin.
- Coeymans Hollow: Michael Byerwalters.
- Cohoes: Tracy Canaday, Courtney Charbonneau, Nicole Coyle.
- Commack: Austin Hansen, Katherine Minerva, Elizabeth Picozzi, Anthony Roca, Alexis Zemaitis.
- Conesus: Mollie Putzig.
- Constable: Desiree Black, Katelyn Tatro.
- Cooperstown: Zachary Mahlum, Collin Tang.
- Corinth: Brittany Jaeger, Teresa Junco, Ashlee Lyman, Courtney Perkins.
- Cornwall: Caitlin Buser, Stephanie Catalioto, Samantha Kopf.
- Cornwall On Hudson: Grace Scirbona.
- Cortlandt Manor: Vanessa Battista.
- Coxsackie: Veronica Mudge.
- Croghan: Katie Moser.
- Croton-On-Hudson: Daniel Wehrle.
- Cutchogue: Colleen Krupski.
- Dannemora: Jamie Lucia, Jason Pageau, Kristie Pageau.
- Deansboro: Amanda Knapp.
- Delanson: Kathryn Loret, Katie Smith.
- Delevan: Carly Dedrick.
- Delmar: Emily Lemieux, Carly Tarullo.
- Deposit: Jessica Mac Gibbon.
- Dix Hills: Danielle Nickolson.
- Dobbs Ferry: Stephen Larson.
- Duanesburg: Gabrielle Hyrny.
- Dunkirk: Caroline Marks.
- East Amherst: Aaron Wadhwani.
- East Berne: Kieva Reynolds.
- East Greenbush: Rebecca D'Amico, Matthew Kaleta, Molly Macfie, Kristy Schupp, Alexandra Stockman.
- East Meredith: Lucas Haight.
- East Nassau: Katherine Court.
- East Northport: Alyssa Marinelli.
- East Quogue: Brian Dickson, Jaime Geib.
- East Setauket: Lianne Foley, Adam Saccardi, Lauren Wortzman.
- Eden: Abigayle Ploetz.
- Edwards: Kylie Averill.
- Elizabethtown: Laura Achouatte.
- Ellenburg Center: Michael Dhaliwal.
- Elma: Margaret Schrantz.
- Elmira: Isadora Park.
- Endicott: Kayli Collins, Timothy Karlgut, Dana Rainis.
- Endwell: Emily DiBella.
- Essex: Greer Ferguson, Rebecca Robbins.
- Evans Mills: Kendra Chisamore, Melanie Hayes, Jamie LaClair.
- Fairport: Caitlyn Honsberger, Jason Regruit.
- Far Rockaway: Fredrica Appau.
- Farmingdale: Stephen Chodkowski, Kathleen Posillico, Kaitlyn Regnier.
- Farmington: Charles Jackson.
- Fayetteville: Kayleigh McChesney, Richelle Soper, Benjamin Wright.
- Fishkill: Peter Magaletto.
- Fleischmanns: Christine Kelly.
- Floral Park: Justine Almeraris, William Cangialosi, Kevin Cartmell, Kathryn Keyes, Veronica Marchello.
- Florida: Alina Greiser.
- Fonda: Tanja Costa.
- Forestburgh: Rachel Klein.
- Fort Ann: Cryslynn Louie, Kathleen Monroe, Donald Smith.
- Fort Covington: Lindsey Brockway, Jaylene Johnston, Korinn Mainville.
- Fort Edward: Katelyn Baker, Peter Beames Jr., Sonya Blackmer, Jory Dean, Aimee Dickinson, Janet Ellsworth, Jennifer Farrell, Jarica LaFountain, Kyle Murphy, Adam Omiecinski.
- Fort. Covington: Samantha Tremblay.
- Frankfort: Jessica Calenzo.
- Franklin: Annie Lecompte-Maynard.
- Fredonia: James Burdick.
- Freeport: Heather Holloway.
- Fresh Meadows: Ana Marina Alcantara.
- Fulton: Cassandra Gardner.
- Gansevoort: Courtney Collins, Rachel Field, Matthew Hart, Matthew Howard, Kyle Richards, Laura Saddlemire, Brandon Scheidt, Rebecca Schnorr, William Schnorr, Luke Zauner.
- Garnerville: Kristin Schnalzer.
- Garrison: Monique Quigley, Nicole Saccomanno.
- Geneva: Reid Lebrun.
- Ghent: Corey Lonergan, Katherine Teaney.
- Glen Head: Joseph Manzione.
- Glendale: Samantha Spangel.
- Glenmont: Sara Bashant.
- Glens Fallls: Michelle Mann-Saumier, Alexis Adams, Michael Aitken, Brianna Boerem, Kevin Conine, Kaeli Entrup, Gregory Faust, Sean Ford, Steve Graves, Morgan Haas, John Henel, Whitney Hoerter, Michael Kowalski, Katelyn Monahan, Aileen Noble, Melissa Orticelli, Lily Rozelle, Allyson St. John, Seth Thomas.
- Glenville: Amanda Schermerhorn.
- Goldens Bridge: Kyle Pascullo.
- Goshen: Emilie Murphy.
- Gouverneur: Carrie Whitford.
- Grand Island: Kaitlyn Affuso.
- Granite Springs: Matthew DeBellis.
- Granville: Kailyn Clapper, Laurie Dennison, Brianna Hunt, Rebecca Martel, Krystle Morey.
- Great Neck: Sara Moutrane.
- Greenfield Center: Olivia Baitinger, Jessica Bellon.
- Greenlawn: Jason Tromblee.
- Greenwich: Carol Mattimore.
- Greenwood Lake: Kelly Martin, Robert Sheehan.
- Hadley: Alisha Jonas, Angela Stathopoulos.
- Hamburg: Kelly Rood.
- Hamlin: Laura Popowych.
- Hampton Bays: Kala Lindtvit.
- Hartford: James Sipowicz.
- Heuvelton: Morgan McAdam, Zach Phillips.
- Hewlett: Carly Randell.
- Highland Falls: Jill Biskup.
- Highland Mills: Jennifer Gioia.
- Holbrook: Matthew, Eileen Lynch, Shannon Wenzel.
- Holland Patent: Tawnee Bradham.
- Holmes: Michelle Yeager.
- Holtsville: Christopher Degennaro, Jessica Smith.
- Homer: Danielle Howell.
- Hoosick Falls: Kyle Nolan, Kimberlyn Pelkey.
- Hopewell Junction: Alexa Accardi, Maura Danehey, Daniel Galage, Gabrielle Maione, Matthew Paolillo.
- Hudson: Christy Tiano.
- Hudson Falls: Michael Dawley, Kerri Driscoll, Christina Fiorillo, Michelle Lettus, Jennifer Noble, Kristalee Rapp.
- Huntington: Ryan Ackerman, Angela Bassola, Adam Zakrzewski.
- Huntington Station: Maria Pezzino, Milda Vilkas.
- Hyde Park: Lauryn Del Biondo, Alysa Robinson, Amy Sheldon.
- Islip Terrace: Laura Muhammad, Anthony Pafundi.
- Ithaca: Eugene Sparks.
- Jamaica: Dorcas Onofeghara, Antor Rashid, Careen Rose.
- Jamesport: Timothy Dayton.
- Jamesville: Sarah Gianni.
- Jay: Trevor Garrow, Rachel Lawrence, De'Anne St Yves.
- Johnsburg: Taylor Jennings.
- Johnson City: Patrick Dempsey.
- Johnsonville: Haley Culver, Krista Hamm.
- Johnstown: Eva Akers, Hanna Yost.
- Kattskill Bay: Erin Blunt.
- Keene Valley: Michelle Hebert-Otis, Megan Ostroski, Marne Timon.
- Keeseville: Ellyn Blaise, Alanna Brewer, Danielle Brooks, Gabrielle Courson, Alexis Facteau, Jessica Finnegan, Cammey Keyser, Randy Martin, Cody Sayward, Kristin Sheehan.
- Kenmore: Kristina Collins.
- Kings Park: Timothy Lawrence, Jordan Shapiro, Lynn Spinelli.
- Kingston: Catherine Ehmann.
- Lake George: Heidi Blanchard, Juli Burnett, Noah Davis, Dani Filicetti, Brittany Ramos.
- Lake Katrine: Tierney Braden.
- Lake Luzerne: Kaitlyn Charles, Rebecca Collins.
- Lake Peekskill: Alexandra Rodriguez.
- Lake Placid: Zechariah Borden, Leigh Borgstrom, Penny Bruce-Schmidt, Joni Gerken, Marcy Miller, Nicholas Reid, Heidi Torrance.
- Latham: Awad Abuelmaali, Julia Difabio, Dylan Hedderman, Joshua McDonald, Veronica Miller, Thomas Quirk.
- Lawrenceville: Meagan Hogan.
- Lee Center: Tricia Metzger.
- Levittown: Katherine Cushman.
- Lindenhurst: Michelle Mascio, Keri Phillips.
- Livonia: Keagan French.
- Lockwood: Kristi Merrill.
- Long Beach: Nicole Bennett, Samantha Cody, Rebecca Kranitz.
- Lorraine: Julianne Rehley.
- Loudonville: Myung Joo Kim.
- Lowville: Nicole Dittl, Olivia Schmidt.
- Lynbrook: Gonzalo Andreani, Elizabeth Needham.
- Lyon Mountain: Margaret Empsall, Janelle Frenyea, Heidi Lapoint.
- Madrid: Abigail Lanning, Kaitlin Tyndall.
- Mahopac: Charles Davenport, Jen Demattio, Cami Riviezzo, Danielle Rowe, Manuel Santiago.
- Malone: Eric Dustin, Paige Dustin, Kristen Fournier, Amanda Gadway, Bridget Gravel, Breanne Johnson, Ashley Marshall, Brittany Marshall, Matthew Robert, Scott Sheehan, Allen Spinner, Kyle Yando.
- Manlius: Genevieve Ariotti, Zachary Johnson.
- Manorville: Brianna Clarke, Kevin Clayton, Sarah Fournaris, Michelle Iannone.
- Marcellus: Jamie Bird, Grace Carlic, Emily Pawlewicz.
- Marcy: Brooke Babowicz.
- Marietta: Annie Micho, Jennifer Richmond.
- Maryland: Amber Gantner, Chelsea Gantner.
- Massapequa: Melissa Finegan, Patrick Nash, Jessica Pickett.
- Massapequa Park: Lauren Andreotti.
- Massena: Emily Babcock, Shi Qing Chen, Natasha Courter, Alanna Darling, Erin Howitt.
- Mastic: Allison Hill.
- Mayfield: Sandra Brower.
- Mcgraw: Eric Patch.
- Mechanicville: Allison Butler, Ashley Kucharski, Holly Smith.
- Medford: Janelle Holder.
- Melrose: Elisabeth Morris.
- Melville: Samantha Carrieri.
- Menands: Catherine Price, Aaron Tinker.
- Merrick: Jessica Rappaport.
- Merrill: Cameron Poupore.
- Middle Granville: Jennifer Boutin, Stephanie Boutin, Jessie Girard.
- Middle Grove: Jessica Podesva, Maria Rescelo.
- Middleburgh: Rachel Gustavson, Ashley Zinsman.
- Middletown: Michelle Bonanno, Kimberly Crespin, Eric Donley.
- Milan: Grayson Wheeler.
- Millbrook: Emily Bida.
- Miller Place: Wade Goehle, James Humphreys.
- Mineola: Thomas Winters.
- Mohegan Lake: Kelley Cabrera.
- Moira: Lorna Lebrasseur, Shayna Russell, Laura Colon, Cara Lee, Renee Palecek, Klynt Ramjattan.
- Montgomery: Alyssa Hoekstra.
- Mooers: Michelle Myers, Keanan Spurdens.
- Mooersforks: Devin Brassard.
- Moriah: Jesse Smith.
- Morris: Garrett Smith.
- Morrisonville: Dylan Arquette, Brittney Baker, Mark Bezrutczyk, Joshua Carter, Tracy Coleman, Colby Foster, Kelly Frenyea, Jamey Garrant, Matthew Hamilton, Kevin Houle, Ashley LaPoint, Cole Martin, Katie McCasland, Courtney Morrow, Nicole Roberts, Kimberley Seymour, Kelsey Sullivan, Sarah Titherington, Joshua Weiss.
- Morrisville: Jesse Chandler, Ayumi Wakebe.
- Mount Kisco: Courtney Farrell, Kristi , Erin Fitzgibbons.
- Mount Sinai: Elizabeth Drumm.
- Mount Sinai: Mary Margaret Farnbach.
- Mount Vernon: Ariana Robinson.
- Mount Kisco: Laura Elliott.
- Nanuet: Cassandra Alfred.
- Nassau: Jennifer Horowitz, Stephanie Horowitz, Joseph Wantuch.
- Nesconset: Jessica Fallona.
- New City: Matthew Auten, Jessica Burton, Alexa Hahn, Steven Kranes, Victoria Parkinson.
- New Hyde Park: Benjamin Cohen, Jennifer Goldschmidt.
- New Paltz: Catherine Bird, Amanda Cora, James Glassman.
- New Rochelle: Misha Green, Danielle Sarracino.
- New Windsor: Kathryn Byrnes, Neil Fernandez.
- New York: Tonya Askins, Lesley Baez, Abdourahamane Barry, Douglas Burgos, Paola Cruz, Christine De La Chapelle, Celia Fung, William Lee, Tiffany Marroquin, Rey Medina, Joszef Paolicelli, Josielee Ventura, May Yu.
- Newport: Christian Whalen.
- Nineveh: Casey Mohrien.
- Niskayuna: Andrew Friello, Haley Korn, Jessica Lavallee.
- North Bangor: Sheila Bever, Kristen McCaffrey.
- North Collins: Stephen Wilger.
- North Creek: Evangeline Laprairie, Ashley Loomis, Katrina Smith.
- North Hudson: Robert Hamilton.
- North Massapequa: Kristen Eastman, Sara Neumann.
- North Rose: Benjamin Hayes.
- North Tonawanda: Jessica Bright, Gregory Schiesser, Jenna Sztorc.
- North White Plains: Carly Macken.
- Northport: Dan Field, Alexander Guerrero, Rachael Witrick.
- Northville: Leah Junquera, Jordan Stofa.
- Norwood: Ashley Pike.
- Nyack: Julianna Amador, Sophie Newsome.
- Oceanside: Danielle Dormani, Ryan Frank.
- Ogdensburg: Alexander Bender, Linsay Tennant, Ashlee Wagstaff.
- Old Chatham: Matthew Krolikowski.
- Oneida: Brittany Greene.
- Oneonta: Roger Ackley, Maureen Brown, Emily Shea.
- Oswego: Gary Macy.
- Otego: Umberto Angilletta.
- Oyster Bay: Nicholas Gismondi.
- Palenville: Elizabeth Simons.
- Palmyra: Mitchell Falanga.
- Parish: Elizabeth Raner.
- Parksville: Desiree Galante.
- Patterson: Olivia Seirup, Bryan Witt.
- Pawling: Ryan Phillips, Caitlin Reynolds.
- Pearl River: Griffin Kelly.
- Penfield: Theodore Appleton, Erin Burdick, Colleen Coon, Amy Heggen.
- Peru: Eric Allen, Gabrielle Altizer, Shanzy Carter-Martinez, Renee Chmiel, Russell Fudger, Crystal LaHart, Chad Morse.
- Philadelphia: Kaitlyn Kessler.
- Philmont: Seth Bieler-Snow.
- Pittsford: Diana Gaston.
- Plainview: Alice Cohen, Jan Seiler.
- Plattsburgh: Emmanuel Baah, Chelsea Benway, Tobey Betthauser, Gail Bjelko, Katherine Booth, Heather Brewer, Amanda Brown, David Butler, Kathleen Cantwell, Parker Carpenter, Rory Carroll, Christine Cassone, Nicholas Castellucci, Rebecca Chauvin, Rubinel Chrysostome, Anthony Contarino, Alexa Cosgro, Jacob Coulombe, Hayden Daugherty, Kaitlyn Deluca, Sarah Ducatte, Patrick Duhaime, Stephanie Egan, Shona Elliott, Adam Emery, Timothy Farrow, David Ferris, Leah Fertig, Alexander Fleming, Kristen Flynn, Alex Fregeau, Daniel Gonyea, Lauren Gonyea, Irene Gretz, Charlotte Hackett, Kelsey Hanrahan, Emily Higgins, Jeannie Howard, Evan Howley, Courtney King, Shoshanah Kravitz, Letitia Krieg, Sonja LaPointe, Jennifer Lajoy, William Lenihan, Ahlsa Light, Alexander Maddix, Christina Mc Mahon, Allison McCarthy, Aislinn McKinstry, Kaycee McLean, Taylor McMahon, Cody Miller, Kristen Mitchell, Jared Monette, Emily Morrison, Lauren Myers, Timothy Palmer, Seth Parker, Bhavna Patel, Sarah Perera, Jessika Perras, Alexis Persson, Alexander Pierce, Rory Porter, Alexandra Provost, Ryan Pulsifer, Sierra Rasco, Alyssa Recore, Michael Richter, Christian Rodriguez, Kathryn Roushia, Andrew Roy, Christina Rumyantseva, Meghan Ryan, Sacha Sanger, Benjamin Schultz, Kristen Shattuck, Adam Shearer, Michael Sherburne, Matthew Speirs, Elizabeth Stevens, Jarid Stiles, Kendall Tamer, Brandi Taylor, Taylor Testa, Chelsea Thew-Carter, Kayla Thorne, Kamal Touhari, Arielle Trombley, Sarah Trombley, James Tyndall, Jessica Van Splinter, Ethan Votraw, Timothy Walsh, Samantha Waterhouse, Jesse West, Sarah Whalen, Garrett Wood, Jeff Woodard, Ryan Wu.
- Pleasant Valley: Katelyn Hannan, Taylor Rochman.
- Port Crane: Drew Kachmor.
- Port Jervis: Richard Broas, Samantha Vealey.
- Port Washington: Shannon Ferguson, Emma Puglisi.
- Potsdam: Alanna Conley, Shea Conley.
- Pottersville: Jesika Beckler, Jeffrey Lemelson, Nancy Needham.
- Poughkeepsie: Taylor Connor, Connor Hogan, Christina Mansfield, Matt Trinkle, Rebecca Wilson.
- Poughquag: Kara Tarpey.
- Pulaski: Meredith Potter.
- Putnam Station: Christina Lauzon.
- Putnam Valley: Samantha Rogers.
- Queens Village: Sandy McDougall.
- Queensbury: Jordan Andrews, Marshelle Beach, Jason Collins, Patrick Cordes, Savannah Davis, Victor DelRegno, Bridget Epiphanie, Anna Fort, Brittany Galbraith, Kelly Gilson, Allison Koskey, Kristen Lambiaso, Amanda Lashway, Brittany Redman, Lauren Saleem, Lynda Scurlock, Mary Shannon Senglaub, Jennifer Stevens, Kelci Stockman, Kristopher Swantko, Vanessa Taylor.
- Ransomville: Kathryn Kiely.
- Ravena: David Skudera.
- Red Hook: Trevor Hendrickson.
- Redwood: Olivia Moran, Jeremy Sovie.
- Remsen: Casey Corrigan, Colleen Corrigan, Danielle Robinson, Brittany Shew.
- Rexford: Cassidy Clavet, Emma Huneck, Nicole Stock.
- Rhinebeck: Hannah Alexander, Gracie Lewis.
- Ridge: Caitlyn Caputo.
- Ridgewood: Sara Broderick.
- Rochester: Joseph Aratari, April Blaise, Jonathan Bray, Allyson Centola, Stefanie Centola, Karyn Ehmann, Samantha Fasciano, Morgan Hill, Braidie LeClair.
- Rockville Centre: Courtney Budelman.
- Rocky Point: Joanna Mcdonnell, Allison Reis.
- Roosevelt: Sabina Desir-Alabre.
- Roslyn Heights: Neda Shamsdiba.
- Rouses Point: Katelyn Bourgeois, Amanda Forey, Mary Franke, Tanner Hooker.
- Russell: Janna Fountain.
- Russell: Mercedes Mackin.
- Salem: Kailyn Linendoll.
- Salisbury Mills: Amy Stuber.
- Salt Point: James Kearney.
- Saranac: Brady Burleigh, Jill Clark, Erin Griggs, Jocelyn Jabaut, James LaHart.
- Saranac Lake: Stephanie Euber, James Faucher, Joseph Fuller, Andrew Leblanc, Abram Lowenthal, Kelly Micheels, Siena Wamsganz.
- Saratoga Springs: Marla Bureau, Matthew Butterly, Melissa Jones, Sarah Kingsley, Abigail Piro, Julianna Sorel.
- Saugerties: Christen Averill, Brian Gaida, Kinsey Irvin, Alanaray Rittie, Jessica Whittaker.
- Sauquoit: Miranda Costello.
- Savona: Yen-Hui Wu.
- Sayville: Lindsay Bonesteel, Merissa Selts.
- Scarsdale: Jillian Schulman.
- Schaghticoke: Alexandria Wachunas.
- Schenectady: Alex Backstrom, Rachel Holt, Erin Madigan, Gabriella Marsh, Kiana Pollacek, Kelly Schoonbeck, Marisa Velez.
- Schroon Lake: Katelyn Rose.
- Schuyler Falls: Stephanie Omlin, Laura Torrans.
- Schuylerville: Hilary Crannage.
- Scotia: Macee Maddock, Mariah Senecal.
- Seaford: Megan Daly.
- Selden: Nicolette Marshall, Emilio Quarta.
- Selkirk: Melissa Mattice.
- Sharon Springs: Natalie Spiess.
- Sherrill: Kevin Kimball.
- Skaneateles: Leda Brittenham, Morgan Fisher.
- Slate Hill: Nicholas Guardino.
- Sleepy Hollow: Stephanie Crawford.
- Slingerlands: Sarah Degnan, Kayla Johansson, Danielle Padula, Samantha Padula, Leah Valensi.
- Sloatsburg: Christen Mchale.
- Smithtown: Alexander Carnaxide.
- Somers: Stephanie Crocco.
- South Glens Falls: Kevin Breault, Lauren Brown, Dianna Johnson, Shane Lafleur, Brenna Lyons, Sara Rouse, Guy Sciancalepore, Sara Wells.
- South Salem: Paige Wagner.
- Sparrow Bush: John Bright.
- Spencerport: Grace Jividen.
- Spring Valley: Jessica Mckenzie.
- Springfield Center: Ethan Burst.
- Springville: Nicole Hebdon.
- Staten Island: Ebonyrose Bellamy, Christopher Brennan, Ava Butera, Katharine Cusick, Daniella Medina, Elizabeth Paul, Barry Roytman, Temitayo Sapara, Katherine Torres.
- Stony Brook: Christina Mount.
- Stormville: Elidia Lopez, Nicholas Pourakis, Andalee Powers, Ross Treistman.
- Suffern: Samuel Holzberg, Allison Kellman.
- Syracuse: Dana Rinaldi, Rachel Savastano.
- Theresa: Suzanna Tufo.
- Ticonderoga: Brittany Fields.
- Tivoli: Samantha Abela, Melanie Fiore, Amelia LeGare.
- Troy: Peter Backhaus, Emily Baldwin, Elizabeth Bradley, Christian Burek, Sylvia Mattice, Jacqueline Russell, Sarah Smith, Jessica Wright.
- Trumansburg: Madeleine Bialke, Hannah Parker-Carver.
- Tully: Philip Lipsky.
- Tupper Lake: Allysa Dattola, Tayler Keniston, Adam St Pierre, Erika Stenger.
- Ulster Park: Laura Nageli.
- Uniondale: Yessenia Funes.
- Utica: Nolan Walker.
- Valatie: Jarem Bagnato.
- Valley Cottage: Gabriela Sampaio.
- Valley Stream: Nicole Casquarelli, Jessica Shuldiner.
- Vermontville: Alyssa Donaldson, William Fieroh.
- Vernon: Nikki Schiebel.
- Vestal: Nathan Economou.
- Waccabuc: Jonathan Wagner.
- Waddington: Makenzie Hough.
- Wallkill: Cody Flickenschild, Olivia Lee, Molly Lundgren.
- Walton: Brennan Chambers.
- Wantagh: Ryan Braithwaite, Shane Ellers, Jamie Rothe.
- Wappingers Falls: Casey Benson, Danielle Dunas, Andrew Gillen, Kendall Reis, Jeffrey Smalley.
- Warrensburg: Diane Duell.
- Washingtonville: Katherine Schrader.
- Waterford: Caitlin Czirr, Grace Hanlon, Jason Hotaling, Micaela Marsh, Jaclynn Sorensen, Darrin Williams.
- Watertown: Martha Adkins, Jesse Anderson, Desiree Fuller, Justin Gunnell, Emily Lalone.
- Watervliet: Danielle Farron.
- Webster: Cora Beebee, Mary Catherine Urlacher.
- Webster: Brian Whyte.
- Weedsport: Michelle Rathbun.
- West Babylon: Sacha Frevola.
- West Chazy: Elizabeth Bryar, Cody Bushey, Megan Chew, Anna Fisher, Christopher Fisher, Daniel Frederick, Kiley Magee-Parks, Tia Therrian, Jeff Turner, Samantha Weaver, Joel Wood.
- West Haverstraw: Thomas Cunningham.
- West Hempstead: Allison Main.
- West Henrietta: Meghan O'Connor, Michelle Trimper.
- West Islip: Kelly Kickel, Lucas Mc Carthy, Larissa Nierenberg, Meaghan Schmitt.
- West Nyack: Thomas Boos, Kelly Carlyle, Jesse Fishkin, Stephen Morris.
- West Sand Lake: Sherrlyn Hull.
- West Seneca: Michael Cassidy.
- West Winfield: Ashley Drake.
- Westerlo: Allison Moss.
- Westhampton: Loulou Gaget.
- Westmoreland: Lauren Lewis.
- Whitehall: Lindsay Aubin.
- Williamsville: Taylor Stone.
- Williston Park: Frederick Kaestel, Haylie Lizardos.
- Willsboro: Benjamin Rowe, Emily Sayward.
- Wingdale: Josh Tomkin, Kristin Vinci.
- Wurtsboro: Matthew Young.
- Wynantskill: Kelly Beliveau, Erin Grogan, Krystina Plekan.
- Yonkers: Jeffrey Carpenter, Simone Ferreira-Parker.
- Yonkers: Tyyani Torres.
- Yorktown Heights: Dylan Fleury, Liam McCarthy, Brandon Paolicelli.
 
Pennsylvania:
- Washington: Andrew Dudik.
 
Virginia:
- Hampton: Tawney Gustison.
 
Vermont:
- Alburgh: Jill Fortin.
- Colchester: Jesse Brown, Kayleigh Dartt, Lynsi Degree, Sarah Mcmahon.
- East Dorest: Alexandre Fauchet.
- Enosburg Falls: Lindsey Larivee.
- Franklin: Heather Cutting.
- Georgia: Leah Smyth.
- Grand Isle: Rhona Stoffel.
- Highgate: Courtney Leadbeater.
- Highgate Center: Michelle Rainville.
- Hyde Park: Casey Brighton.
- Jericho: Anne Kennedy.
- Lyndonville: Brielle Phillips.
- Middlebury: Megan Myers.
- Milton: Helen Affinati.
- Morrisville: Michael Stewart.
- North Hero: Aaron Mesec.
- Northfield: Azaliah Tautfest.
- Richford: Krystin Mercy.
- Rutland Town: Julia Bizzarro.
- Saint Albans: Stephen Minchin.
- Shelburne: Andrew Proft.
- Williston: Kelsey Darby, Ryan Poirier, Rebecca Russ.
- Winooski: Jose Lizano Ortega.
 
Other Countries:
 
Antigua and Barbuda:
- St  Johns: Dane Davis.
 
Bahrain.
- Manama Centre: Visalaakshi Gowrishankar.
 
Bangladesh:
- Dhaka: Shaffat Sinha.
.
Bolivia:
- Cochabamba: Vania Rolon.
 
Cameroon:
- Douala: Audrey Fossi.
 
Canada:
- Berwick, Ontario: Teal Gove.
- Brampton, Ontario: Bridget Balisy.
- Brandon, Manitoba: Susan Janzen.
- Cornwall, Ontario: Morgan MacInnis.
- Dollard-des-Ormeaux, Quebec: Anthony Khoury.
- Kapuskasing, Ontario: Brandon Beadow.
- Montreal, Quebec: Blair Nashen, Maria Tsirmbas.
- Scarborough, Ontario: Wria Gabriel.
- Howick, Quebec: Lauren Templeton.
 
China:
- Beijing: Zi Wang, Yufa Zhou, Yuxing Zhou.
- Chongqing: Simeng Tao.
- Dalian: Guiheng Xu.
- Hangzhou City: Ning Ma.
- Henan: Liheng Zhang.
- Huzhou City: Shenyang Xu.
- Ka Xing: Xiaoyan Zhou.
- Kowloon, Hong Kong: Man Ling Kwan.
- Ningbo: Jing Chen, Yisi Du, Cheng Gong, Shaofei Han, Bingru Huang, Hang Yu Li, Qiang Lu, Jue Wang, Jing Wu.
- Ningbo City: Zefeng Jin, Nanxi Lu, Lifang Wang, Lingling Yang, Hang Ye, Peizhi Zheng.
- Ruian City: Yuxiao Chen.
- Shanghai: Dijun Zhang.
- Taizhou City: Sisi Zhang.
- Wuhan: Qingxue Yin.
- Zhangjiakou: Feng Han.
 
Czech Republic:
- Prague: Damian Fiala.
 
Dominica:
- Warner: Clustelle Charles.
 
Ethiopia:
- Addis Ababa: Kalewold Kalewold, Amanuel Tesfaye Kebede, Feysel Shifa.
- Gerji: Fremona Gebru.
 
Honduras:
- San Pedro Sula: Mercy Romero.
 
India:
- Noida: Sahil Sawhney.
- West Bengal: Agnitra Roy Choudhury.
 
Indonesia:
- Jakarta: Frizza Adilla.
 
Japan:
- Ibaraki: Katsuto Abe.
- Iwade: Yuki Chihara.
- Kashiharashi: Iori Ohara.
- Tokyo: Shin Okiyama.
 
Kazakhstan:
- Almaty: Ilyas Abdulin.
 
Malaysia:
- Kajang: Eliza Chong.
- Kuala Lumpur: Su-Lee Elizabeth Leong.
- Petaling Jaya: Pei Ning Lee.
 
Mali:
- Bamako: Moussoumakan Ba.
 
Mexico:
- Coahuila: Franco Bastida.
 
Mozambique:
- Maputo: Tania Ruhumbika.
 
Norway:
- Bastad: Bendik Hansen.
- Nesbru: Agnes Therese Heyerdahl.
 
Republic of Korea:
- Busan: JiHye Park.
- Incheon: Soyeon Kim.
- Incheon City: Eun Young Shin.
- Junlado: Byoungchan Oh.
- Pusan: Soonsup Hong.
- Seoul: Minkyung Park, Jiweon Seo, Sangho Sin.
 
Singapore:
- Singapore: Julien Chua.
 
Syria:
- Aleppo: Christa Ettee Nasri.
 
Trinidad and Tobago:
- Arima: John Thomas.
- Glencoe: Laura Welch.
- Port of Spain: Robyn Edghill.
- Santa Cruz: Celeste Simpson.
 
Ukraine:
- Simferopol: Mykhailo Pinkevych.
 
United Kingdom:
- Hertfordshire: Daniel Asaad.
 
United Republic of Tanzania:
- Dar Es Salaam: Nora Augustine, Joseph Mhaiki, Doreen Yusufu.
 
Vietnam:
- Hanoi: Phong Bach, Nam Dang, Linh Pham.
- Ho Chi Minh: Van Le, Khoa Nguyen.
 

Back To News


Newer Articles Older Articles

Contact Information

If you would like more information on any of the following news releases, please contact:

Gerianne Wright, Assistant Director for Public Relations and Publications
SUNY Plattsburgh
Phone: (518) 564-2090
E-mail: news@plattsburgh.edu